This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2016/2017


Argentina


Winner
Boca Juniors
Top goal scorer
D. Benedetto (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 25 Gameweek 26 Gameweek 27
Fri 26.May.2017 - 23:00 Aldosivi 0-0 Independiente 129
Sat 27.May.2017 - 18:00 Colón 1-2 Gimn La Plata 24
Sat 27.May.2017 - 20:15 Banfield 3-1 Temperley 45
Sat 27.May.2017 - 21:15 NOB 3-2 Olimpo 48
Sat 27.May.2017 - 23:30 Huracán 1-1 Boca 71
Sat 27.May.2017 - 23:30 San Martín SJ 4-2 Sarmiento 33
Sun 28.May.2017 - 01:15 Racing 2-1 San Lorenzo 27
Sun 28.May.2017 - 18:00 Def y Justicia 1-0 Tigre 23
Sun 28.May.2017 - 20:15 Arsenal 0-2 Lanús
Sun 28.May.2017 - 21:00 Talleres 2-1 Tucumán 20
Sun 28.May.2017 - 22:15 River Plate 0-0 Rosario 104
Sun 28.May.2017 - 22:30 Rafaela 1-2 Belgrano 32
Mon 29.May.2017 - 00:45 Patronato 0-3 Godoy Cruz 33
Mon 29.May.2017 - 23:00 Estudiantes 2-0 Unión SF 201
Tue 30.May.2017 - 01:15 Vélez 0-0 Quilmes 149
<  Back
Next  >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Boca Juniors 63 30 18 9 3 62 25 +37
...
E V V E V
2 = River Plate 56 30 16 8 6 51 28 +23
...
V D D V E
3 = Estudiantes 56 30 16 8 6 46 26 +20
...
V D V V V
4 = Racing Club 55 30 17 4 9 51 40 +11
...
V E V V V
5 = Banfield 54 30 17 3 10 42 35 +7
...
V V V D D
6 = Independiente 53 30 14 11 5 39 23 +16
...
D V E V E
7 San Lorenzo 53 30 16 5 9 46 35 +11
...
D V D V E
8 = Lanús 50 30 14 8 8 36 25 +11
...
V V E V E
9 = Newell's Old Boys 49 30 14 7 9 40 30 +10
...
V D E D D
10 = Defensa y Justicia 49 30 14 7 9 31 23 +8
...
D D V V V
11 = Colón 49 30 14 7 9 32 25 +7
...
D E V D E
12 = Rosario Central 44 30 11 11 8 40 31 +9
...
E E D E E
13 Talleres Córdoba 44 30 12 8 10 35 29 +6
...
V D D E E
14 = Godoy Cruz 43 30 13 4 13 34 34 0
...
V D V D V
15 Talleres Córdoba 42 30 11 9 10 35 30 +5
...
V D D E E
16 = Olimpo 38 30 9 11 10 37 32 +5
...
D V E E V
17 = Atlético Rafaela 37 30 10 7 13 31 30 +1
...
D V E D D
18 = Temperley 37 30 10 7 13 30 38 -8
...
D V V D E
19 = Vélez Sarsfield 37 30 10 7 13 31 40 -9
...
E V V E E
20 = Patronato 34 30 8 10 12 30 40 -10
...
D V D V E
21 = Atlético Tucumán 33 30 8 9 13 34 40 -6
...
D D D E E
22 = San Martín San Juan 33 30 7 12 11 27 40 -13
...
V V D D E
23 = Unión Santa Fe 32 30 8 8 14 25 39 -14
...
D V D D D
24 = Tigre 31 30 8 7 15 33 43 -10
...
D D V V D
25 = Huracán 29 30 6 11 13 23 30 -7
...
E D V D E
26 = Sarmiento 28 30 7 7 16 31 51 -20
...
D V D D V
27 = Arsenal 27 30 7 6 17 27 50 -23
...
V V D E V
28 = Belgrano 26 30 5 11 14 21 34 -13
...
V D D V E
29 = Quilmes 25 30 6 7 17 18 43 -25
...
E D E E D
30 = Aldosivi 25 30 5 10 15 15 40 -25
...
E E D D D
  • Copa Libertadores
  • Copa Sudamericana


Stats 2016/2017
Teams
Best Offense Boca Juniors 62 Goals
Best Defense Independiente 23 Goals
Most Wins Boca Juniors 18 Victories
Most Defeats Quilmes 17 Defeats
Most Draws San Martín San Juan 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer D. Benedetto 21 Goals
Most Yellows G. Ortíz ... 13 Cards
Most Reds G. Giménez ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes G. Herrera ... 2700 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 450 Matches
Total Goals 1033 Goals
Goals/game 2.3 G/game
See all
 

 

Primera División - 2016/2017

  • 100% 450 / 450 Games

  • Home team wins 44.22%
  • Draws 26.44%
  • Away team wins 29.33%
  • Over 1.5 66.67%
  • Over 2.5 41.33%
  • Over 3.5 18%
  • Goals 1024
  • Goals /match 2.28
  • Goals /match home 1.25
  • Goals /match away 1.03
  • Both teams score 44.67%
  • Goals after 80' 17.58%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Huracán vs Arg Juniors
17:00 Wisła Płock vs Wisła
17:00 Baník vs Sigma
17:30 Göztepe vs Bursa
18:00 OB vs AaB
19:00 Red Star vs Sochaux
19:00 Brest vs Béziers
19:00 Willem II vs ADO
19:00 Châteauroux vs Auxerre
19:00 Cambuur vs Twente
19:00 Grenoble vs Paris
19:00 Eindhoven vs Waalwijk
19:00 Lorient vs Niort
19:00 Go Ahead vs Den Bosch
19:00 Nancy vs Troyes
19:00 Portimonense vs Setúbal
19:00 Orléans vs Ajaccio
19:00 Gazélec vs Le Havre
19:30 Nürnberg vs Wolfsburg
19:30 Charleroi vs Gent
19:30 Jagiellonia vs Zagłębie
19:45 Livingston vs Midlothian
19:45 Sheff Utd vs West Bromwich
19:45 Glenavon vs Coleraine
Transmissions available in UK (change)