This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2015


Argentina


Winner
Boca Juniors
Top goal scorer
M. Rubén (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 28 Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 00:10 Godoy Cruz 1-3 Colón 29
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 00:10 Sarmiento 1-2 Nueva Chicago 26
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 19:30 Belgrano 2-1 Estudiantes 16
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 20:10 Gimn La Plata 1-0 Rafaela 10
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 22:00 Vélez 0-1 River Plate 42
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 22:20 Unión SF 0-0 San Martín SJ 18
Sat 31.Oct.2015 - 23:30 Racing 3-0 Crucero 63
Sun 01.Nov.2015 - 00:10 NOB 1-1 Lanús 15
Sun 01.Nov.2015 - 18:30 Quilmes 2-1 Huracán 30
Sun 01.Nov.2015 - 21:00 Boca 1-0 Tigre 113
Sun 01.Nov.2015 - 21:00 Banfield 2-1 Rosario 48
Sun 01.Nov.2015 - 21:00 San Lorenzo 2-0 Temperley 53
Mon 02.Nov.2015 - 00:30 Aldosivi 1-0 Independiente 52
Mon 02.Nov.2015 - 23:00 Arsenal 1-0 Def y Justicia 155
Tue 03.Nov.2015 - 00:10 Arg Juniors 0-1 Olimpo 100
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Boca Juniors 64 30 20 4 6 49 26 +23
...
V V D V D
2 = San Lorenzo 61 30 18 7 5 44 20 +24
...
E E D V V
3 = Rosario Central 59 30 16 11 3 47 26 +21
...
V E V D V
4 = Racing Club 57 30 16 9 5 40 23 +17
...
V E V V E
5 = Independiente 54 30 14 12 4 44 22 +22
...
E V V D V
6 = Belgrano 51 30 14 9 7 33 23 +10
...
V V E V E
7 = Estudiantes 51 30 14 9 7 34 28 +6
...
D V V D V
8 = Banfield 50 30 14 8 8 38 32 +6
...
D E D V V
9 = River Plate 49 30 13 10 7 46 33 +13
...
D D E V D
10 = Tigre 46 30 12 10 8 32 25 +7
...
E D V D E
11 = Quilmes 45 30 13 6 11 38 37 +1
...
V V D V D
12 = Gimnasia La Plata 44 30 12 8 10 41 38 +3
...
D E V V D
13 = Lanús 42 30 10 12 8 33 29 +4
...
E D D E V
14 = Unión Santa Fe 41 30 9 14 7 38 37 +1
...
V E E E D
15 = Aldosivi 40 30 11 7 12 37 40 -3
...
D V E V V
16 = Newell's Old Boys 40 30 10 10 10 27 30 -3
...
V V D E V
17 = San Martín San Juan 37 30 8 13 9 32 34 -2
...
D D E E V
18 = Olimpo 36 30 8 12 10 23 26 -3
...
V E V V D
19 = Colón 34 30 7 13 10 26 31 -5
...
D E V V V
20 = Argentinos Juniors 33 30 8 9 13 30 38 -8
...
D V D D E
21 = Defensa y Justicia 32 30 8 8 14 27 31 -4
...
D V E D E
22 = Godoy Cruz 32 30 8 8 14 32 40 -8
...
D V V D E
23 = Huracán 30 30 6 12 12 29 37 -8
...
E D V D E
24 = Sarmiento 30 30 7 9 14 24 34 -10
...
V D D D D
25 = Temperley 30 30 6 12 12 19 29 -10
...
D D D D E
26 = Nueva Chicago 29 30 7 8 15 29 38 -9
...
V V V V V
27 = Vélez Sarsfield 29 30 7 8 15 27 37 -10
...
E D V D D
28 = Arsenal 27 30 7 6 17 25 44 -19
...
V E D V D
29 = Atlético Rafaela 23 30 4 11 15 29 51 -22
...
D E D D D
30 = Crucero del Norte 14 30 3 5 22 21 55 -34
...
D D D D D
  • Copa Libertadores
  • Copa Libertadores Play-offs
  • Copa Sudamericana Play-off


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Boca Juniors 49 Goals
Best Defense San Lorenzo 20 Goals
Most Wins Boca Juniors 20 Victories
Most Defeats Crucero del Norte 22 Defeats
Most Draws Unión Santa Fe 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Rubén 21 Goals
Most Yellows J. Méndez ... 14 Cards
Most Reds J. Méndez ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes D. Rodríguez ... 2970 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 450 Matches
Total Goals 994 Goals
Goals/game 2.21 G/game
See all

 

Primera División - 2015

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 41.67%
  • Draws 30.34%
  • Away team wins 27.99%
  • Over 1.5 64.96%
  • Over 2.5 41.24%
  • Over 3.5 19.44%
  • Goals 1045
  • Goals /match 2.23
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 48.72%
  • Goals after 80' 18.18%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Audax vs Palestino
01:00 NOB vs Independiente
02:00 Macará vs Aucas
10:00 Ventforet vs Ehime
10:00 Yokohama vs Kamatamare
10:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Oita
10:00 Mito vs JEF Utd
17:00 Chievo vs Juventus
17:30 Chelsea vs Arsenal
21:15 Barcelona vs Alavés
11:00 Tochigi vs Avispa
11:00 Pohang vs Gyeongnam
11:00 Tokushima vs Montedio
11:00 Renofa vs Kyoto
11:00 Zweigen vs Fagiano
11:00 Matsumoto vs Machida
11:00 Omiya vs Albirex
11:00 Daegu vs Ulsan
11:30 Sangju vs Jeju Utd
12:30 Partick vs Celtic
12:30 Cardiff vs Newcastle
12:35 Tianjin vs Jiangsu
12:35 Guangzhou R&F vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
14:00 Lens vs Troyes
15:00 Inter Turku vs KuPS
Transmissions available in UK (change)