Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2015


Argentina


Winner
Boca Juniors
Top goal scorer
M. Rubén (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23 Gameweek 24
< Back
Fri 05.Sep.2015 - 00:10 Tigre 2-1 Godoy Cruz 91
Fri 05.Sep.2015 - 00:10 Banfield 1-1 Arg Juniors 76
Sat 05.Sep.2015 - 20:10 Crucero 1-3 Lanús 19
Sat 05.Sep.2015 - 21:45 Rosario 1-0 Arsenal 49
Sat 05.Sep.2015 - 22:20 Colón 0-1 Sarmiento 27
Sat 05.Sep.2015 - 23:10 Huracán 1-1 Independiente 33
Sat 06.Sep.2015 - 00:00 Def y Justicia 1-0 NOB 13
Sun 06.Sep.2015 - 01:30 Temperley 2-1 Belgrano 20
Sun 06.Sep.2015 - 21:00 Nueva Chicago 1-4 River Plate 42
Sun 06.Sep.2015 - 22:10 San Martín SJ 3-1 Vélez 34
Sun 06.Sep.2015 - 23:15 Boca 0-1 San Lorenzo 38
Sun 07.Sep.2015 - 00:20 Olimpo 0-0 Unión SF 30
Mon 07.Sep.2015 - 02:30 Racing 2-0 Gimn La Plata 32
Tue 08.Sep.2015 - 01:00 Rafaela 2-4 Quilmes 85
Tue 08.Sep.2015 - 02:10 Estudiantes 2-1 Aldosivi 61
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Boca Juniors 64 30 20 4 6 49 26 +23
...
V V D V D
2 = San Lorenzo 61 30 18 7 5 44 20 +24
...
E E D V V
3 = Rosario Central 59 30 16 11 3 47 26 +21
...
V E V D V
4 = Racing Club 57 30 16 9 5 40 23 +17
...
V E V V E
5 = Independiente 54 30 14 12 4 44 22 +22
...
E V V D V
6 = Belgrano 51 30 14 9 7 33 23 +10
...
V V E V E
7 = Estudiantes 51 30 14 9 7 34 28 +6
...
D V V D V
8 = Banfield 50 30 14 8 8 38 32 +6
...
D E D V V
9 = River Plate 49 30 13 10 7 46 33 +13
...
D D E V D
10 = Tigre 46 30 12 10 8 32 25 +7
...
E D V D E
11 = Quilmes 45 30 13 6 11 38 37 +1
...
V V D V D
12 = Gimnasia La Plata 44 30 12 8 10 41 38 +3
...
D E V V D
13 = Lanús 42 30 10 12 8 33 29 +4
...
E D D E V
14 = Unión Santa Fe 41 30 9 14 7 38 37 +1
...
V E E E D
15 = Aldosivi 40 30 11 7 12 37 40 -3
...
D V E V V
16 = Newell's Old Boys 40 30 10 10 10 27 30 -3
...
V V D E V
17 = San Martín San Juan 37 30 8 13 9 32 34 -2
...
D D E E V
18 = Olimpo 36 30 8 12 10 23 26 -3
...
V E V V D
19 = Colón 34 30 7 13 10 26 31 -5
...
D E V V V
20 = Argentinos Juniors 33 30 8 9 13 30 38 -8
...
D V D D E
21 = Defensa y Justicia 32 30 8 8 14 27 31 -4
...
D V E D E
22 = Godoy Cruz 32 30 8 8 14 32 40 -8
...
D V V D E
23 = Huracán 30 30 6 12 12 29 37 -8
...
E D V D E
24 = Sarmiento 30 30 7 9 14 24 34 -10
...
V D D D D
25 = Temperley 30 30 6 12 12 19 29 -10
...
D D D D E
26 = Nueva Chicago 29 30 7 8 15 29 38 -9
...
V V V V V
27 = Vélez Sarsfield 29 30 7 8 15 27 37 -10
...
E D V D D
28 = Arsenal 27 30 7 6 17 25 44 -19
...
V E D V D
29 = Atlético Rafaela 23 30 4 11 15 29 51 -22
...
D E D D D
30 = Crucero del Norte 14 30 3 5 22 21 55 -34
...
D D D D D
  • Copa Libertadores
  • Copa Libertadores Play-offs
  • Copa Sudamericana Play-off


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Boca Juniors 49 Goals
Best Defense San Lorenzo 20 Goals
Most Wins Boca Juniors 20 Victories
Most Defeats Crucero del Norte 22 Defeats
Most Draws Unión Santa Fe 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Rubén 21 Goals
Most Yellows J. Méndez ... 14 Cards
Most Reds J. Méndez ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes D. Rodríguez ... 2970 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 450 Matches
Total Goals 994 Goals
Goals/game 2.21 G/game
See all

Search

Primera División - 2015

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 41.67%
  • Draws 30.34%
  • Away team wins 27.99%
  • Over 1.5 64.96%
  • Over 2.5 41.24%
  • Over 3.5 19.44%
  • Goals 1045
  • Goals /match 2.23
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 48.72%
  • Goals after 80' 18.18%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

23:00 Racing vs Godoy Cruz
23:30 Rafaela vs Estudiantes
05:00 Kumamoto vs Oita
05:00 Renofa vs Kamatamare
05:00 Zweigen vs Machida
06:00 Matsumoto vs Nagoya
06:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Fagiano
06:00 Montedio vs Avispa
07:00 Wellington vs Newcastle
09:00 Perth vs Sydney
11:00 Getafe vs Lugo
11:30 Verona vs Pisa
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:30 Scunthorpe vs Bradford
12:45 Hobro vs Fremad Amager
14:00 Virtus vs Cesena
14:00 SPAL vs Frosinone
14:00 Vicenza vs Brescia
14:00 Ternana vs Avellino
14:00 Latina vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Salernitana vs Ascoli
14:00 Carpi vs Perugia
14:45 Doncaster vs Plymouth
15:00 Cádiz vs Tenerife
17:00 Azerbaijan vs Germany
17:00 Reus vs UCAM
17:00 England vs Lithuania
17:00 Sevilla II vs Córdoba
17:00 Armenia vs Kazakhstan
17:00 San Marino vs Czech Rep
17:00 Mirandés vs Huesca
18:00 Macará vs Ind del Valle
19:30 Elche vs Zaragoza
19:30 Bari 1908 vs Novara
19:45 Romania vs Denmark
19:45 Montenegro vs Poland
19:45 Scotland vs Slovenia
19:45 North Ireland vs Norway
19:45 Malta vs Slovakia
20:00 Colón vs Lanús
20:00 São Paulo vs Corinthians
20:00 Real Potosí vs N Potosí
Transmissions available in UK (change)