Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2015


Argentina


Winner
Boca Juniors
Top goal scorer
M. Rubén (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 13 Gameweek 14 Gameweek 15
< Back
Sat 30.May.2015 - 02:10 Quilmes 1-2 San Lorenzo 51
Sat 30.May.2015 - 20:00 Nueva Chicago 0-2 Temperley 25
Sat 30.May.2015 - 22:10 Sarmiento 0-0 Arg Juniors 16
Sat 30.May.2015 - 23:10 Belgrano 0-1 Gimn La Plata 40
Sun 31.May.2015 - 01:15 Independiente 1-0 Tigre 32
Sun 31.May.2015 - 01:30 Unión SF 1-0 Godoy Cruz 16
Sun 31.May.2015 - 01:30 NOB 1-1 Banfield 21
Sun 31.May.2015 - 21:00 Aldosivi 1-2 Racing 20
Sun 31.May.2015 - 21:00 San Martín SJ 2-2 Def y Justicia 17
Sun 31.May.2015 - 23:15 River Plate 2-0 Rosario 76
Sun 01.Jun.2015 - 00:30 Estudiantes 0-0 Colón 53
Mon 01.Jun.2015 - 02:30 Vélez 2-0 Boca 125
Mon 01.Jun.2015 - 21:00 Arsenal 1-0 Crucero 228
Tue 02.Jun.2015 - 02:10 Lanús 2-0 Olimpo 228
Tue 02.Jun.2015 - 02:10 Huracán 3-2 Rafaela 228
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Boca Juniors 64 30 20 4 6 49 26 +23
...
V V D V D
2 = San Lorenzo 61 30 18 7 5 44 20 +24
...
E E D V V
3 = Rosario Central 59 30 16 11 3 47 26 +21
...
V E V D V
4 = Racing Club 57 30 16 9 5 40 23 +17
...
V E V V E
5 = Independiente 54 30 14 12 4 44 22 +22
...
E V V D V
6 = Belgrano 51 30 14 9 7 33 23 +10
...
V V E V E
7 = Estudiantes 51 30 14 9 7 34 28 +6
...
D V V D V
8 = Banfield 50 30 14 8 8 38 32 +6
...
D E D V V
9 = River Plate 49 30 13 10 7 46 33 +13
...
D D E V D
10 = Tigre 46 30 12 10 8 32 25 +7
...
E D V D E
11 = Quilmes 45 30 13 6 11 38 37 +1
...
V V D V D
12 = Gimnasia La Plata 44 30 12 8 10 41 38 +3
...
D E V V D
13 = Lanús 42 30 10 12 8 33 29 +4
...
E D D E V
14 = Unión Santa Fe 41 30 9 14 7 38 37 +1
...
V E E E D
15 = Aldosivi 40 30 11 7 12 37 40 -3
...
D V E V V
16 = Newell's Old Boys 40 30 10 10 10 27 30 -3
...
V V D E V
17 = San Martín San Juan 37 30 8 13 9 32 34 -2
...
D D E E V
18 = Olimpo 36 30 8 12 10 23 26 -3
...
V E V V D
19 = Colón 34 30 7 13 10 26 31 -5
...
D E V V V
20 = Argentinos Juniors 33 30 8 9 13 30 38 -8
...
D V D D E
21 = Defensa y Justicia 32 30 8 8 14 27 31 -4
...
D V E D E
22 = Godoy Cruz 32 30 8 8 14 32 40 -8
...
D V V D E
23 = Huracán 30 30 6 12 12 29 37 -8
...
E D V D E
24 = Sarmiento 30 30 7 9 14 24 34 -10
...
V D D D D
25 = Temperley 30 30 6 12 12 19 29 -10
...
D D D D E
26 = Nueva Chicago 29 30 7 8 15 29 38 -9
...
V V V V V
27 = Vélez Sarsfield 29 30 7 8 15 27 37 -10
...
E D V D D
28 = Arsenal 27 30 7 6 17 25 44 -19
...
V E D V D
29 = Atlético Rafaela 23 30 4 11 15 29 51 -22
...
D E D D D
30 = Crucero del Norte 14 30 3 5 22 21 55 -34
...
D D D D D
  • Copa Libertadores
  • Copa Libertadores Play-offs
  • Copa Sudamericana Play-off


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Boca Juniors 49 Goals
Best Defense San Lorenzo 20 Goals
Most Wins Boca Juniors 20 Victories
Most Defeats Crucero del Norte 22 Defeats
Most Draws Unión Santa Fe 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Rubén 21 Goals
Most Yellows J. Méndez ... 14 Cards
Most Reds J. Méndez ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes D. Rodríguez ... 2970 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 450 Matches
Total Goals 994 Goals
Goals/game 2.21 G/game
See all

Search

Primera División - 2015

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 41.67%
  • Draws 30.34%
  • Away team wins 27.99%
  • Over 1.5 64.96%
  • Over 2.5 41.24%
  • Over 3.5 19.44%
  • Goals 1045
  • Goals /match 2.23
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 48.72%
  • Goals after 80' 18.18%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

08:50 Sydney vs Melbourne City
12:45 Sharjah vs Ahli
12:50 Jazira vs Hatta
16:00 Wahda vs Ain
17:00 Dnipro vs Olimpik D
17:00 Slaven vs Inter
17:00 Pogoń vs Zagłębie
17:00 Horsens vs AaB
17:00 Trabzon vs Adana
17:30 Dresden vs Karlsruhe
17:30 Düsseldorf vs Nürnberg
17:30 Heidenheim vs Union Berlin
19:00 Sevilla II vs Reus
19:00 Amiens vs Sochaux
19:00 Almere vs Waalwijk
19:00 Nîmes vs Brest
19:00 Tours vs Laval
19:00 Eindhoven vs NAC
19:00 Ajax II vs PSV II
19:00 Gazélec vs Ajaccio
19:00 Red Star vs Valenciennes
19:00 Den Bosch vs Helmond
19:00 Bourg vs Clermont
19:00 Niort vs Le Havre
19:00 Troyes vs Auxerre
19:00 Groningen vs Roda
19:45 Partick vs Celtic
Transmissions available in UK (change)