Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2015


Argentina


Winner
Boca Juniors
Top goal scorer
M. Rubén (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13
< Back
Fri 08.May.2015 - 20:00 Nueva Chicago 0-2 Rosario 86
Sat 09.May.2015 - 01:00 Lanús 1-1 Tigre 138
Sat 09.May.2015 - 02:10 Estudiantes 2-1 Temperley 37
Sat 09.May.2015 - 21:10 Quilmes 0-0 Godoy Cruz 38
Sat 09.May.2015 - 23:10 Huracán 1-3 Olimpo 37
Sat 09.May.2015 - 23:30 Unión SF 5-2 Crucero 34
Sun 10.May.2015 - 01:15 NOB 1-1 San Lorenzo 48
Sun 10.May.2015 - 01:30 Vélez 0-1 Arg Juniors 23
Sun 10.May.2015 - 21:00 Belgrano 2-0 Arsenal 28
Sun 10.May.2015 - 21:00 Aldosivi 0-3 Banfield 13
Sun 10.May.2015 - 23:15 River Plate 0-0 Racing 93
Mon 11.May.2015 - 01:00 San Martín SJ 1-1 Rafaela 64
Mon 11.May.2015 - 02:30 Independiente 1-1 Boca 100
Mon 11.May.2015 - 23:00 Sarmiento 0-0 Gimn La Plata 59
Tue 12.May.2015 - 02:10 Def y Justicia 2-3 Colón 71
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Boca Juniors 64 30 20 4 6 49 26 +23
...
V V D V D
2 = San Lorenzo 61 30 18 7 5 44 20 +24
...
E E D V V
3 = Rosario Central 59 30 16 11 3 47 26 +21
...
V E V D V
4 = Racing Club 57 30 16 9 5 40 23 +17
...
V E V V E
5 = Independiente 54 30 14 12 4 44 22 +22
...
E V V D V
6 = Belgrano 51 30 14 9 7 33 23 +10
...
V V E V E
7 = Estudiantes 51 30 14 9 7 34 28 +6
...
D V V D V
8 = Banfield 50 30 14 8 8 38 32 +6
...
D E D V V
9 = River Plate 49 30 13 10 7 46 33 +13
...
D D E V D
10 = Tigre 46 30 12 10 8 32 25 +7
...
E D V D E
11 = Quilmes 45 30 13 6 11 38 37 +1
...
V V D V D
12 = Gimnasia La Plata 44 30 12 8 10 41 38 +3
...
D E V V D
13 = Lanús 42 30 10 12 8 33 29 +4
...
E D D E V
14 = Unión Santa Fe 41 30 9 14 7 38 37 +1
...
V E E E D
15 = Aldosivi 40 30 11 7 12 37 40 -3
...
D V E V V
16 = Newell's Old Boys 40 30 10 10 10 27 30 -3
...
V V D E V
17 = San Martín San Juan 37 30 8 13 9 32 34 -2
...
D D E E V
18 = Olimpo 36 30 8 12 10 23 26 -3
...
V E V V D
19 = Colón 34 30 7 13 10 26 31 -5
...
D E V V V
20 = Argentinos Juniors 33 30 8 9 13 30 38 -8
...
D V D D E
21 = Defensa y Justicia 32 30 8 8 14 27 31 -4
...
D V E D E
22 = Godoy Cruz 32 30 8 8 14 32 40 -8
...
D V V D E
23 = Huracán 30 30 6 12 12 29 37 -8
...
E D V D E
24 = Sarmiento 30 30 7 9 14 24 34 -10
...
V D D D D
25 = Temperley 30 30 6 12 12 19 29 -10
...
D D D D E
26 = Nueva Chicago 29 30 7 8 15 29 38 -9
...
V V V V V
27 = Vélez Sarsfield 29 30 7 8 15 27 37 -10
...
E D V D D
28 = Arsenal 27 30 7 6 17 25 44 -19
...
V E D V D
29 = Atlético Rafaela 23 30 4 11 15 29 51 -22
...
D E D D D
30 = Crucero del Norte 14 30 3 5 22 21 55 -34
...
D D D D D
  • Copa Libertadores
  • Copa Libertadores Play-offs
  • Copa Sudamericana Play-off


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Boca Juniors 49 Goals
Best Defense San Lorenzo 20 Goals
Most Wins Boca Juniors 20 Victories
Most Defeats Crucero del Norte 22 Defeats
Most Draws Unión Santa Fe 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Rubén 21 Goals
Most Yellows J. Méndez ... 14 Cards
Most Reds J. Méndez ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes D. Rodríguez ... 2970 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 450 Matches
Total Goals 994 Goals
Goals/game 2.21 G/game
See all

Search

Primera División - 2015

  • 100% 468 / 468 Games

  • Home team wins 41.67%
  • Draws 30.34%
  • Away team wins 27.99%
  • Over 1.5 64.96%
  • Over 2.5 41.24%
  • Over 3.5 19.44%
  • Goals 1045
  • Goals /match 2.23
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 0.96
  • Both teams score 48.72%
  • Goals after 80' 18.18%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 NYCFC vs Toronto
00:30 Montreal vs Philadelphia
00:30 New York vs Earthquakes
01:00 Cristal vs Alianza
01:00 Minnesota vs Houston
01:05 Roma vs PSG
01:45 Flamengo vs Palmeiras
03:30 Sounders vs DC United
03:30 Galaxy vs Whitecaps
13:15 M'gladbach vs Leeds
16:00 Lyngby vs Slovan
16:00 Dinamo Minsk vs Rabotnički
17:00 Sūduva vs Liepāja
17:00 Trakai vs Norrköping
17:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Shamrock
17:30 Dinamo Brest vs Altach
18:00 Midtjylland vs Ferencváros
18:00 AIK vs Željezničar
18:00 Levski vs Hajduk
18:00 AEK vs Cork
18:00 Brann vs Ružomberok
18:00 Zaria vs Apollon
18:00 Bnei Yehuda vs Trenčín
18:30 Fola vs İnter Bakı
18:30 Galatasaray vs Östersunds FK
18:30 Botev vs Beitar
18:45 Luzern vs Osijek
19:00 AEL vs Progrès
19:00 Lech vs Haugesund
19:00 Domžale vs Valur
19:00 Sparta vs Vitesse
19:00 Panathinaikos vs AZ
19:30 Crvena Zvezda vs Irtysh
19:30 Mladost vs Sturm
19:45 Široki Brijeg vs Aberdeen
19:45 Gorica vs Panionios
20:00 Videoton vs Kalju
20:15 KR vs Maccabi TA
Transmissions available in UK (change)