Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Argentina

Primera División 2014


Argentina


Winner
Racing Club
Top goal scorer
M. Rodríguez (11 Goals), L. Pratto (11 Goals), S. Romero (11 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5
< Back
Tue 26.Aug.2014 - 21:30 Belgrano 0-0 Gimn La Plata 28
Tue 27.Aug.2014 - 00:15 Olimpo 1-2 Independiente 77
Wed 27.Aug.2014 - 02:30 Racing 1-0 Arsenal 55
Wed 27.Aug.2014 - 22:00 Rosario 0-1 Godoy Cruz 42
Wed 27.Aug.2014 - 22:00 Rafaela 2-3 NOB 46
Wed 28.Aug.2014 - 00:15 River Plate 3-0 Def y Justicia 99
Thu 28.Aug.2014 - 02:30 Estudiantes 3-1 Boca 24
Thu 28.Aug.2014 - 22:00 Banfield 1-0 Tigre 12
Thu 29.Aug.2014 - 00:15 Vélez 1-0 Lanús 57
Fri 29.Aug.2014 - 02:30 Quilmes 0-3 San Lorenzo 25
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Racing Club 41 19 13 2 4 30 16 +14
...
V V V V V
2 = River Plate 39 19 11 6 2 34 13 +21
...
D E D V V
3 = Lanús 35 19 10 5 4 28 23 +5
...
D D V E E
4 = Independiente 33 19 10 3 6 31 29 +2
...
E V D V D
5 = Boca Juniors 31 19 9 4 6 25 23 +2
...
V E V E D
6 = Estudiantes 31 19 9 4 6 23 23 0
...
V E E D V
7 = Tigre 26 19 8 2 9 30 26 +4
...
V D V V D
8 = San Lorenzo 26 19 8 2 9 26 22 +4
...
D V D V V
9 = Arsenal 26 19 7 5 7 27 25 +2
...
E E V D V
10 = Belgrano 25 19 7 4 8 26 26 0
...
V D D V V
11 = Vélez Sarsfield 25 19 7 4 8 21 22 -1
...
E E D V D
12 = Newell's Old Boys 25 19 6 7 6 21 24 -3
...
V D D D E
13 = Atlético Rafaela 25 19 7 4 8 25 29 -4
...
D D V D D
14 = Gimnasia La Plata 24 19 6 6 7 16 15 +1
...
V E D V V
15 Rosario Central 21 19 6 3 10 21 28 -7
...
D E E D V
16 Godoy Cruz 21 19 5 6 8 31 39 -8
...
V E V D D
17 = Banfield 20 19 5 5 9 25 25 0
...
D E V D D
18 = Defensa y Justicia 20 19 5 5 9 19 30 -11
...
V V E D E
19 = Olimpo 19 19 4 7 8 15 22 -7
...
V E E V E
20 = Quilmes 12 19 2 6 11 17 31 -14
...
D D D D D
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense River Plate 34 Goals
Best Defense River Plate 13 Goals
Most Wins Racing Club 13 Victories
Most Defeats Quilmes 11 Defeats
Most Draws Newell's Old Boys 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Rodríguez ... 11 Goals
Most Yellows M. Galmarini 10 Cards
Most Reds J. Mercier ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes D. Rodríguez ... 1710 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 190 Matches
Total Goals 491 Goals
Goals/game 2.58 G/game
See all

Search

Primera División - 2014

  • 100% 190 / 190 Games

  • Home team wins 46.84%
  • Draws 23.68%
  • Away team wins 29.47%
  • Over 1.5 73.16%
  • Over 2.5 47.37%
  • Over 3.5 26.84%
  • Goals 491
  • Goals /match 2.58
  • Goals /match home 1.44
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 47.37%
  • Goals after 80' 18.13%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
18:45 Excelsior vs Willem II
18:45 NEC vs Sparta
19:00 Lille vs Bordeaux
19:00 Nancy vs Toulouse
19:00 Rennes vs Lorient
19:00 Getafe vs Vallecano
19:00 Angers vs Bastia
19:00 Lokeren vs Eupen
19:00 Kortrijk vs WB
19:00 Grasshopper vs Young Boys
19:15 Maribor vs Olimpija
19:30 Palmeiras vs Ferroviária
19:30 El Salvador U20 vs Trinidad and Tobago U20
19:30 Westerlo vs Oostende
19:45 Eibar vs Málaga
19:45 Heerenveen vs Roda
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
20:00 Flamengo vs Vasco
20:00 Wanderers vs Peñarol
Transmissions available in UK (change)