Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Angola

Girabola 2009


Angola


Winner
Petro de Luanda
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Mon 28.Sep.2009 - 01:00 Santos 1-0 Académica
Sat 03.Oct.2009 - 01:00 Onze Bravos 0-0 Académica do Soyo
Sat 03.Oct.2009 - 01:00 Recreativo 3-2 Caála
Sat 03.Oct.2009 - 01:00 Kabuscorp 2-2 Petro Luanda
Sun 04.Oct.2009 - 01:00 Académica 0-3 Benfica Luanda
Sun 04.Oct.2009 - 01:00 ASA 1-2 1º de Maio
Sun 04.Oct.2009 - 01:00 Huíla 1-1 Interclube
Mon 05.Oct.2009 - 01:00 1º de Agosto 1-2 Santos
Sat 17.Oct.2009 - 01:00 Benfica Luanda 1-5 1º de Agosto
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 01:00 Santos 3-0 Huíla
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 01:00 Recreativo 0-0 Interclube
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 01:00 1º de Maio 1-2 Onze Bravos
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 01:00 Académica do Soyo 2-0 Académica
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 01:00 Caála 2-1 Kabuscorp
Sun 18.Oct.2009 - 01:00 Petro Luanda 2-1 ASA
Sat 24.Oct.2009 - 01:00 1º de Agosto 1-2 Académica do Soyo
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 01:00 Kabuscorp 0-1 Recreativo
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 01:00 ASA 0-0 Caála
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 01:00 Huíla 1-0 Benfica Luanda
Sun 25.Oct.2009 - 01:00 Interclube 1-1 Santos

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Petro de Luanda 56 26 17 5 4 44 21 +23
...
D D E V E
2 Recreativo do Libolo 48 26 14 6 6 48 29 +19
...
V V V E V
3 Benfica Luanda 47 26 14 5 7 42 32 +10
...
D V V D D
4 = 1º de Agosto 45 26 13 6 7 47 30 +17
...
V E D V D
5 = Académica do Soyo 39 26 12 3 11 33 36 -3
...
D D E V V
6 = Santos 36 26 9 9 8 29 29 0
...
E V V V E
7 = ASA 35 26 9 8 9 34 28 +6
...
V V D D E
8 = Interclube 33 26 8 9 9 33 26 +7
...
D V E E E
9 = Recreativo da Caála 33 26 9 6 11 28 30 -2
...
V D D V E
10 = Onze Bravos 32 26 8 8 10 24 33 -9
...
E D E V E
11 Desportivo Huíla 31 26 9 4 13 22 30 -8
...
D E E D V
12 Kabuscorp 29 26 7 8 11 37 39 -2
...
V V E D D
13 = 1º de Maio 23 26 6 5 15 20 39 -19
...
D D V D D
14 = Académica do Lobito 17 26 5 2 19 14 53 -39
...
V D D D V
  • cafcl
  • cafco
  • Relegation Play-off


Stats 2009
Teams
Best Offense Recreativo do Libolo 48 Goals
Best Defense Petro de Luanda 21 Goals
Most Wins Petro de Luanda 17 Victories
Most Defeats Académica do Lobito 19 Defeats
Most Draws Santos 9 Draws
Others
Total Matches 182 Matches
Total Goals 455 Goals
Goals/game 2.5 G/game
See all

Search

Girabola - 2009

  • 100% 182 / 182 Games

  • Home team wins 49.45%
  • Draws 23.08%
  • Away team wins 27.47%
  • Over 1.5 68.13%
  • Over 2.5 49.45%
  • Over 3.5 23.63%
  • Goals 455
  • Goals /match 2.5
  • Goals /match home 1.43
  • Goals /match away 1.07
  • Both teams score 51.1%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
11:30 Bologna vs Inter
11:30 Willem II vs AZ
12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
12:30 København vs Brøndby
12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
13:00 Králové vs Dukla
13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
13:30 Standard vs Gent
14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
15:00 AGF vs AaB
15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Roma vs Torino
17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
19:00 Táchira vs La Guaira
19:00 Bermuda U20 vs Trinidad and Tobago U20
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
19:45 Milan vs Fiorentina
20:00 Linense vs Palmeiras
20:00 PSG vs Toulouse
20:00 Cerro vs Tanque Sisley
20:15 Braga vs Benfica
20:30 Cajamarca vs Universitario
Transmissions available in UK (change)