Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Angola

Girabola 2008


Angola


Winner
Petro de Luanda
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 08.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Onze Bravos 4-0 1º de Maio
Tue 14.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Interclube 1-1 Recreativo
Fri 17.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Benfica Luanda 2-1 Sagrada
Sat 18.Oct.2008 - 18:00 1º de Agosto 1-1 Petro Luanda
Sun 19.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Kabuscorp 1-0 Petro Huambo
Sun 19.Oct.2008 - 18:00 B Lubango 1-1 1º de Maio
Sun 19.Oct.2008 - 18:00 ASA 2-0 Santos
Sun 19.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Huíla 1-0 Onze Bravos
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Recreativo 1-3 Kabuscorp
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Petro Luanda 4-1 Huíla
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 17:00 1º de Maio 1-0 1º de Agosto
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Petro Huambo 1-1 B Lubango
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Santos 2-2 Interclube
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 17:00 ASA 1-1 Sagrada
Sun 26.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Onze Bravos 1-0 Benfica Luanda
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 17:00 Benfica Luanda 0-4 Petro Luanda
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 17:00 Huíla 2-0 1º de Maio
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 17:00 1º de Agosto 3-2 Petro Huambo
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 17:00 Interclube 1-0 ASA
Sun 02.Nov.2008 - 17:00 Sagrada 1-0 Onze Bravos

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Petro de Luanda 58 26 17 7 2 47 18 +29
...
D V E V V
2 = 1º de Agosto 49 26 13 10 3 37 16 +21
...
E V E D V
3 = Recreativo do Libolo 44 26 12 8 6 29 24 +5
...
D V E D V
4 = Santos 39 26 10 9 7 28 23 +5
...
V E D E D
5 = Benfica Luanda 37 26 10 7 9 33 28 +5
...
E E V D D
6 1º de Maio 35 26 9 8 9 18 25 -7
...
E D E V D
7 ASA 33 26 8 9 9 24 25 -1
...
E D V E D
8 Kabuscorp 31 26 8 7 11 25 26 -1
...
V E V V V
9 Desportivo Huíla 31 26 6 13 7 23 26 -3
...
V E V D V
10 Interclube 31 26 8 7 11 20 29 -9
...
E E E E V
11 Onze Bravos 29 26 9 2 15 29 32 -3
...
D V D V D
12 = Sagrada Esperança 28 26 6 10 10 20 27 -7
...
D E D E V
13 = Petro Huambo 24 26 6 6 14 21 33 -12
...
E E D E D
14 = Benfica Lubango 21 26 4 9 13 14 36 -22
...
V D E E D


    Stats 2008
    Teams
    Best Offense Petro de Luanda 47 Goals
    Best Defense 1º de Agosto 16 Goals
    Most Wins Petro de Luanda 17 Victories
    Most Defeats Onze Bravos 15 Defeats
    Most Draws Desportivo Huíla 13 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 182 Matches
    Total Goals 368 Goals
    Goals/game 2.02 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Girabola - 2008

    • 100% 182 / 182 Games

    • Home team wins 46.15%
    • Draws 30.77%
    • Away team wins 23.08%
    • Over 1.5 58.24%
    • Over 2.5 30.77%
    • Over 3.5 15.38%
    • Goals 368
    • Goals /match 2.02
    • Goals /match home 1.2
    • Goals /match away 0.82
    • Both teams score 43.41%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:30 New York vs Columbus
    00:30 New England vs DC United
    00:30 Everton vs Audax
    00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
    00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
    00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
    01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
    01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
    02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
    03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
    06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
    06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
    07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
    07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
    08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
    09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
    09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
    09:00 Luch vs Tosno
    10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
    11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
    11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
    11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
    11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
    11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
    11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
    12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
    12:00 Randers vs OB
    12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
    12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
    12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
    12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
    12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
    12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
    12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
    12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
    12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
    12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
    13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
    13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
    13:30 Sparta vs ADO
    14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
    14:00 Milan vs Empoli
    14:00 Chievo vs Torino
    14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
    14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
    14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
    14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
    14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
    14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
    14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
    14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
    14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
    14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
    15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
    15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
    15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
    15:00 JJK vs HJK
    15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
    15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
    15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
    15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
    15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
    15:30 Rapid vs Austria
    15:45 PSV vs Ajax
    15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
    16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
    16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
    16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
    16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
    16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
    16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
    16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
    16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
    16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
    17:00 Almería vs Sevilla II
    17:00 Vålerenga vs Sogndal
    17:00 Reus vs Alcorcón
    17:00 København vs Midtjylland
    17:00 Rosenborg vs Aalesund
    17:00 Tromsø vs Stabæk
    17:00 Anderlecht vs Club Brugge
    17:00 Sarpsborg vs Kristiansund
    17:00 Platanias vs PAOK
    17:00 Panathinaikos vs Atromitos
    17:00 Olympiakos vs Giannina
    17:00 Zenit SPb II vs Khimki
    17:00 Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe
    17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
    17:30 Zorya vs Chornomorets
    18:00 Guimarães vs Boavista
    18:00 Radnički Niš vs Voždovac
    18:00 Católica vs Macará
    18:00 Pumas vs Veracruz
    19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
    19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
    Transmissions available in UK (change)