Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Angola

Girabola 2007


Angola


Winner
Interclube
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Tue 25.Sep.2007 - 01:00 Petro Huambo 4-0 Juventude Moxico
Sat 29.Sep.2007 - 01:00 Interclube 1-0 Petro Luanda
Sat 29.Sep.2007 - 01:00 1º de Agosto 4-1 Santos
Sun 30.Sep.2007 - 01:00 Petro Huambo 2-1 1º de Maio
Sun 30.Sep.2007 - 01:00 Juventude Moxico 0-1 B Lubango
Sun 30.Sep.2007 - 01:00 ASA 0-2 Benfica Luanda
Sun 30.Sep.2007 - 01:00 Huíla 1-1 Sagrada
Sun 30.Sep.2007 - 01:00 Atlético do Namibe 1-1 Académica do Soyo
Sun 14.Oct.2007 - 01:00 B Lubango 0-1 Petro Huambo
Sun 14.Oct.2007 - 01:00 Petro Luanda 5-1 Juventude Moxico
Sun 14.Oct.2007 - 01:00 Benfica Luanda 1-1 Interclube
Sun 14.Oct.2007 - 01:00 Santos 0-1 ASA
Sun 14.Oct.2007 - 01:00 Sagrada 1-1 1º de Agosto
Sun 14.Oct.2007 - 01:00 Académica do Soyo 1-0 Huíla
Sun 14.Oct.2007 - 01:00 Atlético do Namibe 2-3 1º de Maio
Sun 21.Oct.2007 - 01:00 1º de Agosto 1-0 Académica do Soyo
Sun 21.Oct.2007 - 01:00 Huíla 1-0 Atlético do Namibe
Sun 21.Oct.2007 - 01:00 ASA 2-2 Sagrada
Sun 21.Oct.2007 - 01:00 Interclube 2-0 Santos
Sun 21.Oct.2007 - 01:00 Juventude Moxico 1-1 Benfica Luanda

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Interclube 55 26 16 7 3 32 17 +15
...
V V V E V
2 = 1º de Agosto 54 26 16 6 4 42 14 +28
...
D V V E V
3 = Petro de Luanda 51 27 15 6 6 43 25 +18
...
E D V V E
4 Sagrada Esperança 41 27 10 11 6 36 26 +10
...
V E E E E
5 Benfica Lubango 41 26 12 5 9 33 25 +8
...
D D V D D
6 = ASA 40 26 10 10 6 27 20 +7
...
V E D V E
7 = Petro Huambo 39 26 11 6 9 26 20 +6
...
D V V V D
8 = Desportivo Huíla 38 26 10 8 8 26 24 +2
...
E D E D V
9 = 1º de Maio 36 26 9 9 8 23 23 0
...
V E D V V
10 = Benfica Luanda 33 26 8 9 9 20 23 -3
...
E D V E E
11 = Santos 27 26 8 3 15 23 34 -11
...
E V D D D
12 = Académica do Soyo 23 26 5 8 13 15 29 -14
...
E E E V D
13 = Atlético do Namibe 16 26 4 4 18 20 41 -21
...
E D E D D
14 = Juventude Moxico 6 26 0 6 20 8 53 -45
...
D D D D E
  • Champion
  • Relegation


Stats 2007
Teams
Best Offense Petro de Luanda 43 Goals
Best Defense 1º de Agosto 14 Goals
Most Wins Interclube 16 Victories
Most Defeats Juventude Moxico 20 Defeats
Most Draws Sagrada Esperança 11 Draws
Others
Total Matches 183 Matches
Total Goals 374 Goals
Goals/game 2.04 G/game
See all

Search

Girabola - 2007

  • 100% 183 / 183 Games

  • Home team wins 46.99%
  • Draws 26.78%
  • Away team wins 26.23%
  • Over 1.5 59.56%
  • Over 2.5 32.79%
  • Over 3.5 14.21%
  • Goals 374
  • Goals /match 2.04
  • Goals /match home 1.19
  • Goals /match away 0.86
  • Both teams score 38.8%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)