Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Africa

CAF Confederation Cup 2011


Africa


Winner
Maghreb Fès
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Sat 16.Jul.2011 - 15:00 Kaduna Utd 1-1 Interclube
Sun 17.Jul.2011 - 17:30 ASEC 1-1 Club Africain
Sun 31.Jul.2011 - 17:30 Interclube 1-0 ASEC
Sun 31.Jul.2011 - 23:00 Club Africain 0-0 Kaduna Utd
Sat 13.Aug.2011 - 23:00 Club Africain 2-0 Interclube
Sun 14.Aug.2011 - 17:30 ASEC 2-1 Kaduna Utd
Sun 28.Aug.2011 - 17:30 Kaduna Utd 2-1 ASEC
Sun 28.Aug.2011 - 20:00 Interclube 2-1 Club Africain
Sun 11.Sep.2011 - 16:30 Interclube 4-1 Kaduna Utd
Sun 11.Sep.2011 - 19:00 Club Africain 1-0 ASEC
Sun 18.Sep.2011 - 16:00 Kaduna Utd 0-1 Club Africain
Sun 18.Sep.2011 - 16:00 ASEC 1-0 Interclube

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Club Africain 11 6 3 2 1 6 3 +3
...
E V D V V
2 = Interclube 10 6 3 1 2 8 6 +2
...
V D V V D
3 = ASEC 7 6 2 1 3 5 6 -1
...
D V D D V
4 = Kaduna United 5 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4
...
E D V D D
  • Next Round


Group B
Matches
Sat 16.Jul.2011 - 17:00 Sunshine 2-0 Motema
Sat 16.Jul.2011 - 21:00 Maghreb Fès 1-0 JS Kabylie
Fri 29.Jul.2011 - 22:00 JS Kabylie 1-2 Sunshine
Sun 31.Jul.2011 - 15:00 Motema 1-1 Maghreb Fès
Fri 12.Aug.2011 - 23:00 JS Kabylie 0-2 Motema
Sat 14.Aug.2011 - 00:00 Maghreb Fès 1-0 Sunshine
Sat 27.Aug.2011 - 15:00 Motema 2-0 JS Kabylie
Sat 27.Aug.2011 - 17:30 Sunshine 1-1 Maghreb Fès
Sat 10.Sep.2011 - 22:00 JS Kabylie 0-1 Maghreb Fès
Sun 11.Sep.2011 - 15:00 Motema 0-0 Sunshine
Sat 17.Sep.2011 - 17:00 Sunshine 1-0 JS Kabylie
Sat 17.Sep.2011 - 17:00 Maghreb Fès 3-0 Motema

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Maghreb Fès 14 6 4 2 0 8 2 +6
...
E V E V V
2 = Sunshine Stars 11 6 3 2 1 6 3 +3
...
V D E E V
3 = Motema Pembe 8 6 2 2 2 5 6 -1
...
E V V E D
4 = JS Kabylie 0 6 0 0 6 1 9 -8
...
D D D D D
  • Next Round



Search

CAF Confederation Cup - 2011

  • 95% 127 / 134 Games

  • Home team wins 63.78%
  • Draws 25.2%
  • Away team wins 11.02%
  • Over 1.5 65.35%
  • Over 2.5 33.86%
  • Over 3.5 14.17%
  • Goals 268
  • Goals /match 2.11
  • Goals /match home 1.53
  • Goals /match away 0.58
  • Both teams score 36.22%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Králové
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)