Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Africa

CAF Confederation Cup 2015


Africa


Winner
Etoile du Sahel
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 13.Feb.2015 - 13:30 Al-Ghazal 0-1 Petrojet
Sat 28.Feb.2015 - 14:00 Petrojet 6-1 Al-Ghazal
    Al-Ghazal 1 - 7 Petrojet  
 
Fri 13.Feb.2015 - 13:30 URA 3-2 Elgeco Plus
Sat 28.Feb.2015 - 11:30 Elgeco Plus 0-1 URA
    URA 4 - 2 Elgeco Plus  
 
Fri 13.Feb.2015 - 17:00 Benfica Luanda 2-0 Messager
Sat 28.Feb.2015 - 14:30 Messager 0-1 Benfica Luanda
    Benfica Luanda 3 - 0 Messager  
 
Fri 13.Feb.2015 - 18:00 Berkane 2-1 Onze
Sat 28.Feb.2015 - 16:00 Onze 1-0 Berkane
    Berkane 2 - 2 Onze  
 
Sat 14.Feb.2015 - 11:30 Rivière Noire 1-2 Ferro Beira
Sun 01.Mar.2015 - 13:00 Ferro Beira 5-2 Rivière Noire
    Rivière Noire 3 - 7 Ferro Beira  
 
Sat 14.Feb.2015 - 12:00 Côte d'Or 2-3 Dedebit
Sat 28.Feb.2015 - 13:00 Dedebit 2-0 Côte d'Or
    Côte d'Or 2 - 5 Dedebit  
 
Sat 14.Feb.2015 - 12:00 Racing Bobo 0-1 Warri
Sat 28.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Warri 3-0 Racing Bobo
    Racing Bobo 0 - 4 Warri  
 
Sat 14.Feb.2015 - 12:00 Volcan Club 0-1 Petro Luanda
Sun 01.Mar.2015 - 14:30 Petro Luanda 4-0 Volcan Club
    Volcan Club 0 - 5 Petro Luanda  
 
Sat 14.Feb.2015 - 13:00 Young Africans 2-0 BDF
Fri 27.Feb.2015 - 17:00 BDF 2-1 Young Africans
    Young Africans 3 - 2 BDF  
 
Sat 14.Feb.2015 - 14:30 Panthère 0-1 Rayon
Sun 01.Mar.2015 - 13:30 Rayon 1-0 Panthère
    Panthère 0 - 2 Rayon  
 
Sat 14.Feb.2015 - 15:00 MC Alger 0-0 Sahel
Sat 28.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Sahel 2-0 MC Alger
    MC Alger 0 - 2 Sahel  
 
Sat 14.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Leones 1-0 Dolphins
Sat 28.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Dolphins 1-0
p.g.(5-3)
Leones
    Leones 1 - 1 Dolphins  
 
Sat 14.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Étoile Congo 1-2 MK
Fri 27.Feb.2015 - 14:30 MK 1-1 Étoile Congo
    Étoile Congo 2 - 3 MK  
 
Sat 14.Feb.2015 - 16:00 Wits 3-0 Leopards
Sat 28.Feb.2015 - 13:30 Leopards 3-0
p.g.(7-6)
Wits
    Wits 3 - 3 Leopards  
 
Sat 14.Feb.2015 - 18:00 Al Khartoum 1-0 Dynamos
Sun 01.Mar.2015 - 13:00 Dynamos 2-0 Al Khartoum
    Al Khartoum 1 - 2 Dynamos  
 
Sun 15.Feb.2015 - 12:00 Sofapaka 1-2 Platinum
Sun 01.Mar.2015 - 14:00 Platinum 2-1 Sofapaka
    Sofapaka 2 - 4 Platinum  
 
Sun 15.Feb.2015 - 13:00 Ittihad 6-1 Elect-Sport
Sat 28.Feb.2015 - 14:00 Elect-Sport 0-1 Ittihad
    Ittihad 7 - 1 Elect-Sport  
 
Sun 15.Feb.2015 - 14:30 Unisport 1-0 Olympique Ngor
Sat 28.Feb.2015 - 17:00 Olympique Ngor 3-1 Unisport
    Unisport 2 - 3 Olympique Ngor  
 
Sun 15.Feb.2015 - 14:30 Mounana 5-0 AS Polisi
Sun 01.Mar.2015 - 13:30 AS Polisi 1-3 Mounana
    Mounana 8 - 1 AS Polisi  
 
Sun 15.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Oak 1-0 Police
Sat 28.Feb.2015 - 11:00 Police 0-0 Oak
    Oak 1 - 0 Police  
 
Sun 15.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Togo Port 2-0 CARA
Sat 28.Feb.2015 - 14:30 CARA 3-3 Togo Port
    Togo Port 5 - 3 CARA  
 
Sun 15.Feb.2015 - 17:00 ASO Chlef 2-0 Kamboi
Fri 20.Feb.2015 - 17:00 Kamboi 1-0 ASO Chlef
    ASO Chlef 2 - 1 Kamboi  
 
Sun 15.Feb.2015 - 17:00 Horoya 1-0 Fassell
Sun 22.Feb.2015 - 17:00 Fassell 3-3 Horoya
    Horoya 4 - 3 Fassell  
 



Search

CAF Confederation Cup - 2015

  • 100% 140 / 140 Games

  • Home team wins 60%
  • Draws 16.43%
  • Away team wins 23.57%
  • Over 1.5 64.29%
  • Over 2.5 45.71%
  • Over 3.5 21.43%
  • Goals 347
  • Goals /match 2.48
  • Goals /match home 1.69
  • Goals /match away 0.79
  • Both teams score 40%
  • Goals after 80' 4.03%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Godoy Cruz vs Racing
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Consadole
05:00 Tokyo vs Urawa
05:30 Gamba vs Nagoya
06:35 Brisbane vs Newcastle
07:00 Shonan vs V-Varen
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Frej vs Djurgården
11:00 Perth vs Melbourne City
12:00 Celta de Vigo vs Eibar
12:00 Union Berlin vs Sandhausen
12:30 Leicester vs Stoke
12:30 Kilmarnock vs Hibernian
13:00 Örebro vs Helsingborg
13:00 Tvååker vs Norrköping
13:00 Sundsvall vs Värnamo
13:00 IFK Göteborg vs Öster
14:00 Frosinone vs Perugia
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Palermo
14:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Sigma
14:00 Paris vs Brest
14:30 Nieciecza vs Sandecja
15:00 Halmstad vs Syrianska FC
15:00 Oddevold vs AIK
15:00 Barcelona II vs Tarragona
15:00 Dundee vs Motherwell
15:00 Lyngby vs AGF
15:00 Huachipato vs Uni Concepción
15:15 Real Madrid vs Alavés
15:30 Slovácko vs Sparta
16:00 Belenenses vs Feirense
16:00 Toulouse vs Monaco
17:00 Mechelen vs Charleroi
17:00 Pogoń vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Bologna vs Genoa
17:00 Vallecano vs Huesca
17:00 Almería vs Leonesa
17:30 Fulham vs Wolverhampton
17:30 Leganés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Teplice vs Baník
17:30 Watford vs Everton
17:30 Bremen vs Hamburg
18:15 Marítimo vs Guimarães
18:45 Heracles vs Zwolle
18:45 Heerenveen vs Excelsior
19:00 Nantes vs Amiens
19:00 Lille vs Angers
19:00 Guingamp vs Metz
19:00 Dijon vs Caen
19:00 Oostende vs Sint-Truiden
19:00 Guabirá vs Real Potosí
19:00 Eupen vs Lokeren
19:00 Rennes vs Troyes
19:45 Barcelona vs Girona
19:45 Inter vs Benevento
Transmissions available in UK (change)