Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Africa

CAF Champions League 2009


Africa


Winner
TP Mazembe
Top goal scorer
N/D


Group A
Matches
Sat 18.Jul.2009 - 00:00 Merreikh 0-0 Hilal Omdurman
Sat 18.Jul.2009 - 00:00 ZESCO 1-1 Kano Pillars
Fri 31.Jul.2009 - 19:00 Hilal Omdurman 1-0 ZESCO
Sat 01.Aug.2009 - 00:00 Kano Pillars 3-1 Merreikh
Fri 14.Aug.2009 - 19:00 Hilal Omdurman 2-0 Kano Pillars
Sat 15.Aug.2009 - 00:00 Merreikh 2-3 ZESCO
Sun 30.Aug.2009 - 00:00 Kano Pillars 2-1 Hilal Omdurman
Sun 30.Aug.2009 - 00:00 ZESCO 0-0 Merreikh
Fri 11.Sep.2009 - 21:00 Hilal Omdurman 3-1 Merreikh
Sun 13.Sep.2009 - 17:00 Kano Pillars 3-2 ZESCO
Sat 19.Sep.2009 - 14:30 ZESCO 2-0 Hilal Omdurman
Sat 19.Sep.2009 - 21:00 Merreikh 1-1 Kano Pillars

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Kano Pillars 11 6 3 2 1 10 8 +2
...
V D V V E
2 Al Hilal Omdurman 10 6 3 1 2 7 5 +2
...
V V D V D
3 ZESCO United 8 6 2 2 2 8 7 +1
...
D V E D V
4 Al Merreikh 3 6 0 3 3 5 10 -5
...
D D E D E


    Group B
    Matches
    Sun 19.Jul.2009 - 00:00 Mazembe 2-0 Heartland
    Sun 19.Jul.2009 - 00:00 Monomotapa 2-1 ES Sahel
    Sat 01.Aug.2009 - 00:00 ES Sahel 2-1 Mazembe
    Sun 02.Aug.2009 - 00:00 Heartland 3-1 Monomotapa
    Sat 15.Aug.2009 - 00:00 Mazembe 5-0 Monomotapa
    Sun 16.Aug.2009 - 00:00 Heartland 3-0 ES Sahel
    Sat 29.Aug.2009 - 00:00 Monomotapa 0-2 Mazembe
    Sun 30.Aug.2009 - 00:00 ES Sahel 0-0 Heartland
    Sat 12.Sep.2009 - 17:00 Heartland 2-0 Mazembe
    Sat 12.Sep.2009 - 23:00 ES Sahel 2-0 Monomotapa
    Sun 20.Sep.2009 - 14:30 Monomotapa 2-1 Heartland
    Sun 20.Sep.2009 - 15:30 Mazembe 1-0 ES Sahel

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 TP Mazembe 12 6 4 0 2 11 4 +7
    ...
    D V V D V
    2 = Heartland 10 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4
    ...
    V V E V D
    3 Etoile du Sahel 7 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2
    ...
    V D E V D
    4 Monomotapa 6 6 2 0 4 5 14 -9
    ...
    D D D D V



      Search

      CAF Champions League - 2009

      • 97% 115 / 118 Games

      • Home team wins 59.13%
      • Draws 19.13%
      • Away team wins 21.74%
      • Over 1.5 73.04%
      • Over 2.5 49.57%
      • Over 3.5 24.35%
      • Goals 305
      • Goals /match 2.65
      • Goals /match home 1.76
      • Goals /match away 0.9
      • Both teams score 46.96%
      • Goals after 80' 2.3%
      View all
      Bet on Betfair

      Zapping

      C Hour  

      Finished matches

      00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
      05:00 Renofa vs Machida
      06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
      06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
      07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
      07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
      07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
      08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
      08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
      08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
      10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
      10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
      11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
      11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
      11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
      12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
      12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
      13:00 Lahti vs HJK
      13:00 Kemi vs VPS
      13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
      14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
      14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
      14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
      15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
      15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
      15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
      15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
      15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
      15:00 JJK vs Ilves
      15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
      15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
      15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
      15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
      15:55 Domžale vs Celje
      15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
      15:55 Maribor vs Krško
      15:55 Koper vs Gorica
      16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
      16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
      16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
      16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
      16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
      16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
      16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
      16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
      17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
      17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
      17:00 Arka vs Ruch
      17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
      17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
      17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
      17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
      17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
      17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
      17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
      17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
      17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
      17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
      18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
      18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
      18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
      18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
      19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
      19:30 Benevento vs Perugia
      19:30 Defensor Sp. vs Tanque Sisley
      20:00 Angers vs PSG
      20:00 Vasco vs Fluminense
      20:00 N Potosí vs Guabirá
      20:15 Banfield vs Temperley
      20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
      Transmissions available in UK (change)