Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Africa

CAF Champions League 2008


Africa


Winner
Al Ahly
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Fri 15.Feb.2008 - 00:00 SNIM 1-5 ES Sétif
Sat 16.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Platinum 4-0 LCS
Sat 16.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Miembeni 0-1 Mamelodi
Sat 16.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Sporting Bissau 0-2 Khouribga
Sat 16.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Vital'O 0-1 Cotonsport
Sat 16.Feb.2008 - 12:30 APR 1-2 Zamalek
Sat 16.Feb.2008 - 18:00 FAR Rabat 3-0 Praia
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Enyimba 4-0 Diables Noirs
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Tusker Cancelled Al Tahrir
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Tamponnaise 3-1 St Michel Utd
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Starlight 2-0 Coin Nord
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 URA 0-2 ZESCO
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Eleven Cancelled Kaloum
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Renacimiento 1-2 Interclube
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Tonnerre 0-0 Africa
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Douanes 0-0 Commune Ouagadougou
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Costa do Sol 2-0 Ajesaia
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Leopards 0-1 Dynamos
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Sahel 1-0 Ashanti
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 FC 105 3-0 Oak
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Mazembe Cancelled Renaissance
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 SM Bamako 1-2 1º de Agosto
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 ASC Saloum 1-2 Club Africain
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 ASKO 3-1 Union Douala
Sun 17.Feb.2008 - 00:00 Simba 3-0 Awassa
Sat 01.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Praia 3-0
e.t.(3-0)
p.g.(5-4)
FAR Rabat
Sat 01.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Club Africain 1-0 ASC Saloum
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Diables Noirs 2-3 Enyimba
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Al Tahrir Cancelled Tusker
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 St Michel Utd 0-1 Tamponnaise
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 LCS 1-0 Platinum
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Coin Nord 1-0 Starlight
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Mamelodi 5-0 Miembeni
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 ZESCO 0-0 URA
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 ES Sétif 2-0 SNIM
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Kaloum Cancelled Eleven
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Interclube 2-1 Renacimiento
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Africa 3-0 Tonnerre
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Zamalek 2-0 APR
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Commune Ouagadougou 2-3 Douanes
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Ajesaia 1-0 Costa do Sol
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Dynamos 2-0 Leopards
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Ashanti 6-1 Sahel
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Oak 3-1 FC 105
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Renaissance Cancelled Mazembe
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 1º de Agosto 0-0 SM Bamako
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 00:00 Awassa 1-1 Simba
Sun 02.Mar.2008 - 14:30 Khouribga 2-0 Sporting Bissau
Sun 09.Mar.2008 - 15:00 Cotonsport 1-0 Vital'O
Sun 09.Mar.2008 - 15:00 Union Douala 0-1 ASKO



Search

CAF Champions League - 2008

  • 95% 122 / 128 Games

  • Home team wins 62.3%
  • Draws 17.21%
  • Away team wins 20.49%
  • Over 1.5 70.49%
  • Over 2.5 48.36%
  • Over 3.5 19.67%
  • Goals 297
  • Goals /match 2.43
  • Goals /match home 1.77
  • Goals /match away 0.66
  • Both teams score 34.43%
  • Goals after 80' 1.01%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
11:30 Bologna vs Inter
11:30 Willem II vs AZ
12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
12:30 København vs Brøndby
12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
13:00 Králové vs Dukla
13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
13:30 Standard vs Gent
14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
15:00 AGF vs AaB
15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Roma vs Torino
17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
Transmissions available in UK (change)