Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Africa

WC Qualification Africa 2002 Korea Rep/Japan


Africa


Games
Fri 07.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Mauritania 1-2 Tunisia
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Tunisia 3-0 Mauritania
    Mauritania 1 - 5 Tunisia  
 
Fri 07.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Djibouti 1-1 Congo DR
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Congo DR 9-1 Djibouti
    Djibouti 2 - 10 Congo DR  
 
Sat 08.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Guinea-Bissau 0-0 Togo
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Togo 3-0 Guinea-Bissau
    Guinea-Bissau 0 - 3 Togo  
 
Sat 08.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Madagascar 2-0 Gabon
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Gabon 1-0 Madagascar
    Madagascar 2 - 1 Gabon  
 
Sat 08.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Botswana 0-1 Zambia
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Zambia 1-0 Botswana
    Botswana 0 - 2 Zambia  
 
Sat 08.Apr.2000 - 01:00 São Tomé 2-0 Sierra Leone
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Sierra Leone 4-0 São Tomé
    São Tomé 2 - 4 Sierra Leone  
 
Sat 08.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Seychelles 1-1 Namibia
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Namibia 3-0 Seychelles
    Seychelles 1 - 4 Namibia  
 
Sat 08.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Malawi 2-0 Kenya
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Kenya 0-0 Malawi
    Malawi 2 - 0 Kenya  
 
Sat 08.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Tanzania 0-1 Ghana
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Ghana 3-2 Tanzania
    Tanzania 2 - 4 Ghana  
 
Sat 08.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Uganda 4-4 Guinea
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Guinea 3-0 Uganda
    Uganda 4 - 7 Guinea  
 
Sun 09.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Cape Verde 0-0 Algeria
Fri 21.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Algeria 2-0 Cape Verde
    Cape Verde 0 - 2 Algeria  
 
Sun 09.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Benin 1-1 Senegal
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Senegal 1-0 Benin
    Benin 1 - 2 Senegal  
 
Sun 09.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Gambia 0-1 Morocco
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Morocco 2-0 Gambia
    Gambia 0 - 3 Morocco  
 
Sun 09.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Swaziland 0-1 Angola
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Angola 7-1 Swaziland
    Swaziland 1 - 8 Angola  
 
Sun 09.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Lesotho 0-2 South Africa
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 South Africa 1-0 Lesotho
    Lesotho 0 - 3 South Africa  
 
Sun 09.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Sudan 1-0 Mozambique
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Mozambique 2-1 Sudan
    Sudan 2 - 2 Mozambique  
 
Sun 09.Apr.2000 - 01:00 CAR 0-1 Zimbabwe
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Zimbabwe 3-1 CAR
    CAR 1 - 4 Zimbabwe  
 
Sun 09.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Rwanda 2-2 Côte d'Ivoire
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Côte d'Ivoire 2-0 Rwanda
    Rwanda 2 - 4 Côte d'Ivoire  
 
Sun 09.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Equat Guinea 1-3 Congo
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Congo 2-1 Equat Guinea
    Equat Guinea 2 - 5 Congo  
 
Sun 09.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Libya 3-0 Mali
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Mali 3-1 Libya
    Libya 4 - 3 Mali  
 
Sun 09.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Eritrea 0-0 Nigeria
Sat 22.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Nigeria 4-0 Eritrea
    Eritrea 0 - 4 Nigeria  
 
Sun 09.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Ethiopia 2-1 Burkina Faso
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Burkina Faso 3-0 Ethiopia
    Ethiopia 2 - 4 Burkina Faso  
 
Sun 09.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Chad 0-1 Liberia
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Liberia 0-0 Chad
    Chad 0 - 1 Liberia  
 
Wed 19.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Somalia 0-3 Cameroon
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Cameroon 3-0 Somalia
    Somalia 0 - 6 Cameroon  
 
Thu 20.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Mauritius 0-2 Egypt
Sun 23.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Egypt 4-2 Mauritius
    Mauritius 2 - 6 Egypt  
 



Search

WC Qualification Africa - 2002 Korea Rep/Japan

  • 98% 142 / 145 Games

  • Home team wins 55.63%
  • Draws 21.83%
  • Away team wins 22.54%
  • Over 1.5 73.24%
  • Over 2.5 43.66%
  • Over 3.5 21.13%
  • Goals 369
  • Goals /match 2.6
  • Goals /match home 1.73
  • Goals /match away 0.87
  • Both teams score 35.92%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
Transmissions available in UK (change)