Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Africa

WC Qualification Africa 2002 Korea Rep/Japan


Africa



Matches
Sun 18.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Angola 2-1 Zambia
Sun 18.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Libya 0-3 Cameroon
Sat 08.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Zambia 2-0 Togo
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Cameroon 3-0 Angola
Sun 28.Jan.2001 - 00:00 Angola 3-1 Libya
Sun 28.Jan.2001 - 00:00 Togo 0-2 Cameroon
Fri 23.Feb.2001 - 00:00 Libya 3-3 Togo
Sun 25.Feb.2001 - 00:00 Cameroon 1-0 Zambia
Sat 10.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Zambia 2-0 Libya
Sun 11.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Togo 1-1 Angola
Sat 21.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Zambia 1-1 Angola
Sun 22.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Cameroon 1-0 Libya
Sun 06.May.2001 - 01:00 Angola 2-0 Cameroon
Sun 06.May.2001 - 01:00 Togo 3-2 Zambia
Fri 29.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Libya 1-1 Angola
Sun 01.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Cameroon 2-0 Togo
Sat 14.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Zambia 2-2 Cameroon
Sun 15.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Togo 2-0 Libya
Fri 27.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Libya 2-4 Zambia
Sun 29.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Angola 1-1 Togo

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Cameroon 19 8 6 1 1 14 4 +10
...
V V D V E
2 Angola 13 8 3 4 1 11 9 +2
...
E E V E E
3 Zambia 11 8 3 2 3 14 11 +3
...
V E D E V
4 Togo 9 8 2 3 3 10 13 -3
...
E V D V E
5 Libya 2 8 0 2 6 7 19 -12
...
D D E D D
  • wrldc


Matches
Sat 17.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Nigeria 2-0 Sierra Leone
Sun 18.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Sudan 2-0 Liberia
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Ghana 5-0 Sierra Leone
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Liberia 2-1 Nigeria
Sat 27.Jan.2001 - 00:00 Nigeria 3-0 Sudan
Sun 28.Jan.2001 - 00:00 Ghana 1-3 Liberia
Sun 25.Feb.2001 - 00:00 Liberia 1-0 Sierra Leone
Sun 25.Feb.2001 - 00:00 Sudan 1-0 Ghana
Sat 10.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Sierra Leone 0-2 Sudan
Sun 11.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Ghana 0-0 Nigeria
Sat 21.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Sierra Leone 1-0 Nigeria
Sun 22.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Liberia 2-0 Sudan
Sat 05.May.2001 - 01:00 Nigeria 2-0 Liberia
Sat 05.May.2001 - 01:00 Sierra Leone 1-1 Ghana
Sun 01.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Liberia 1-2 Ghana
Sun 01.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Sudan 0-4 Nigeria
Sat 14.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Sierra Leone 0-1 Liberia
Sun 15.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Ghana 1-0 Sudan
Sun 29.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Nigeria 3-0 Ghana
Sun 29.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Sudan 3-0 Sierra Leone

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Nigeria 16 8 5 1 2 15 3 +12
...
E D V V V
2 Liberia 15 8 5 0 3 10 8 +2
...
V V D D V
3 Sudan 12 8 4 0 4 8 10 -2
...
V D D D V
4 Ghana 11 8 3 2 3 10 9 +1
...
E E V V D
5 Sierra Leone 4 8 1 1 6 2 15 -13
...
D V E D D
  • wrldc


Matches
Fri 16.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Algeria 1-1 Senegal
Sat 17.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Namibia 0-0 Morocco
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Senegal 0-0 Egypt
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Morocco 2-1 Algeria
Fri 26.Jan.2001 - 00:00 Algeria 1-0 Namibia
Sun 28.Jan.2001 - 00:00 Egypt 0-0 Morocco
Sat 24.Feb.2001 - 00:00 Namibia 1-1 Egypt
Sat 24.Feb.2001 - 00:00 Morocco 0-0 Senegal
Sat 10.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Senegal 4-0 Namibia
Sun 11.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Egypt 5-2 Algeria
Sat 21.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Senegal 3-0 Algeria
Sat 21.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Morocco 3-0 Namibia
Fri 04.May.2001 - 01:00 Algeria 1-2 Morocco
Sun 06.May.2001 - 01:00 Egypt 1-0 Senegal
Sat 30.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Namibia 0-4 Algeria
Sat 30.Jun.2001 - 01:00 Morocco 1-0 Egypt
Fri 13.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Egypt 8-2 Namibia
Sat 14.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Senegal 1-0 Morocco
Sat 21.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Algeria 1-1 Egypt
Sat 21.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Namibia 0-5 Senegal

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Senegal 15 8 4 3 1 14 2 +12
...
V V D V V
2 Morocco 15 8 4 3 1 8 3 +5
...
E V V V D
3 Egypt 13 8 3 4 1 16 7 +9
...
V V D V E
4 Algeria 8 8 2 2 4 11 14 -3
...
D D D V E
5 Namibia 2 8 0 2 6 3 26 -23
...
D D D D D
  • wrldc


Matches
Sat 17.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Madagascar 3-0 Congo DR
Sun 18.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Côte d'Ivoire 2-2 Tunisia
Sat 08.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Tunisia 1-0 Madagascar
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Congo DR 2-0 Congo
Sun 28.Jan.2001 - 00:00 Madagascar 1-3 Côte d'Ivoire
Sun 28.Jan.2001 - 00:00 Congo 1-2 Tunisia
Sun 25.Feb.2001 - 00:00 Tunisia 6-0 Congo DR
Sat 10.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Congo DR 1-2 Côte d'Ivoire
Sun 22.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Congo DR 1-0 Madagascar
Sun 22.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Côte d'Ivoire 2-0 Congo
Sat 28.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Congo 2-0 Madagascar
Sat 05.May.2001 - 01:00 Madagascar 0-2 Tunisia
Sun 06.May.2001 - 01:00 Congo 1-1 Congo DR
Sun 20.May.2001 - 01:00 Tunisia 1-1 Côte d'Ivoire
Sun 01.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Côte d'Ivoire 6-0 Madagascar
Sun 01.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Tunisia 6-0 Congo
Sun 15.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Congo 1-1 Côte d'Ivoire
Sun 15.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Congo DR 0-3 Tunisia
Sun 29.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Madagascar 1-0 Congo
Sun 29.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Côte d'Ivoire 1-2 Congo DR

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Tunisia 20 8 6 2 0 23 4 +19
...
V V E V V
2 Ivory Coast 15 8 4 3 1 18 8 +10
...
V E V E D
3 Congo DR 10 8 3 1 4 7 16 -9
...
D V E D V
4 Madagascar 6 8 2 0 6 5 15 -10
...
D D D D V
5 Congo 5 8 1 2 5 5 15 -10
...
V E D E D
  • wrldc


Matches
Sat 17.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Malawi 1-1 Burkina Faso
Sun 18.Jun.2000 - 01:00 Guinea 18/06 Zimbabwe
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Zimbabwe 0-2 South Africa
Sun 09.Jul.2000 - 01:00 Burkina Faso 09/07 Guinea
Sat 27.Jan.2001 - 00:00 South Africa 1-0 Burkina Faso
Sun 28.Jan.2001 - 00:00 Guinea 28/01 Malawi
Sat 24.Feb.2001 - 00:00 Burkina Faso 1-2 Zimbabwe
Sun 25.Feb.2001 - 00:00 Malawi 1-2 South Africa
Sun 11.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Zimbabwe 2-0 Malawi
Sat 21.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Burkina Faso 4-2 Malawi
Sat 05.May.2001 - 01:00 South Africa 2-1 Zimbabwe
Sun 01.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Burkina Faso 1-1 South Africa
Sat 14.Jul.2001 - 01:00 South Africa 2-0 Malawi
Sun 15.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Zimbabwe 1-0 Burkina Faso
Sat 28.Jul.2001 - 01:00 Malawi 0-1 Zimbabwe

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 South Africa 16 6 5 1 0 10 3 +7
...
V V V E V
2 Zimbabwe 12 6 4 0 2 7 5 +2
...
V V D V V
3 Burkina Faso 5 6 1 2 3 7 8 -1
...
D D V E D
4 Malawi 1 6 0 1 5 4 12 -8
...
D D D D D
5 Guinea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
...
  • wrldc



Search

WC Qualification Africa - 2002 Korea Rep/Japan

  • 98% 142 / 145 Games

  • Home team wins 55.63%
  • Draws 21.83%
  • Away team wins 22.54%
  • Over 1.5 73.24%
  • Over 2.5 43.66%
  • Over 3.5 21.13%
  • Goals 369
  • Goals /match 2.6
  • Goals /match home 1.73
  • Goals /match away 0.87
  • Both teams score 35.92%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)