Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Africa

WC Qualification Africa 2010 South Africa


Africa



Matches
Sat 31.May.2008 - 14:00 Tanzania 1-1 Mauritius
Sat 31.May.2008 - 15:30 Cameroon 2-0 Cape Verde
Sat 07.Jun.2008 - 18:00 Cape Verde 1-0 Tanzania
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 12:00 Mauritius 0-3 Cameroon
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Tanzania 0-0 Cameroon
Sun 15.Jun.2008 - 12:00 Mauritius 0-1 Cape Verde
Sat 21.Jun.2008 - 15:30 Cameroon 2-1 Tanzania
Sun 22.Jun.2008 - 18:00 Cape Verde 3-1 Mauritius
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 12:00 Mauritius 1-4 Tanzania
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 18:00 Cape Verde 1-2 Cameroon
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 14:00 Tanzania 3-1 Cape Verde
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 15:30 Cameroon 5-0 Mauritius

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Cameroon 16 6 5 1 0 14 2 +12
...
V E V V V
2 = Cape Verde Islands 9 6 3 0 3 7 8 -1
...
V V V D D
3 = Tanzania 8 6 2 2 2 9 6 +3
...
D E D V V
4 = Mauritius 1 6 0 1 5 3 17 -14
...
D D D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Matches
Sat 31.May.2008 - 15:00 Namibia 2-1 Kenya
Sun 01.Jun.2008 - 18:00 Guinea 0-0 Zimbabwe
Sat 07.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Kenya 2-0 Guinea
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Zimbabwe 2-0 Namibia
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Kenya 2-0 Zimbabwe
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 15:00 Namibia 1-2 Guinea
Sun 22.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Zimbabwe 0-0 Kenya
Sun 22.Jun.2008 - 18:00 Guinea 4-0 Namibia
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 14:00 Kenya 1-0 Namibia
Sun 07.Sep.2008 - 14:00 Zimbabwe 0-0 Guinea
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 15:00 Namibia 4-2 Zimbabwe
Sun 12.Oct.2008 - 17:45 Guinea 3-2 Kenya

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Guinea 11 6 3 2 1 9 5 +4
...
D V V E V
2 Kenya 10 6 3 1 2 8 5 +3
...
V V E V D
3 = Zimbabwe 6 6 1 3 2 4 6 -2
...
V D E E D
4 = Namibia 6 6 2 0 4 7 12 -5
...
D D D D V
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Matches
Sat 31.May.2008 - 14:00 Uganda 1-0 Niger
Sun 01.Jun.2008 - 15:30 Angola 3-0 Benin
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 16:00 Niger 1-2 Angola
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 16:00 Benin 4-1 Uganda
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Uganda 3-1 Angola
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 16:00 Niger 0-2 Benin
Sun 22.Jun.2008 - 16:00 Benin 2-0 Niger
Mon 23.Jun.2008 - 15:30 Angola 0-0 Uganda
Sun 07.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Benin 3-2 Angola
Sun 07.Sep.2008 - 16:30 Niger 3-1 Uganda
Sun 12.Oct.2008 - 14:00 Uganda 2-1 Benin
Sun 12.Oct.2008 - 16:00 Angola 3-1 Niger

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Benin 12 6 4 0 2 12 8 +4
...
V V V V D
2 = Angola 10 6 3 1 2 11 8 +3
...
V D E D V
3 = Uganda 10 6 3 1 2 8 9 -1
...
D V E D V
4 = Niger 3 6 1 0 5 5 11 -6
...
D D D V D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Matches
Sun 01.Jun.2008 - 15:30 Equat Guinea 2-0 Sierra Leone
Sun 01.Jun.2008 - 16:00 Nigeria 2-0 South Africa
Sat 07.Jun.2008 - 14:00 South Africa 4-1 Equat Guinea
Sat 07.Jun.2008 - 17:30 Sierra Leone 0-1 Nigeria
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 17:30 Sierra Leone 1-0 South Africa
Sun 15.Jun.2008 - 15:30 Equat Guinea 0-1 Nigeria
Sat 21.Jun.2008 - 14:00 South Africa 0-0 Sierra Leone
Sat 21.Jun.2008 - 16:00 Nigeria 2-0 Equat Guinea
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 14:00 South Africa 0-1 Nigeria
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 17:30 Sierra Leone 2-1 Equat Guinea
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 16:00 Equat Guinea 0-1 South Africa
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 16:00 Nigeria 4-1 Sierra Leone

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Nigeria 18 6 6 0 0 11 1 +10
...
V V V V V
2 South Africa 7 6 2 1 3 5 5 0
...
V D E D V
3 Sierra Leone 7 6 2 1 3 4 8 -4
...
D V E V D
4 = Equatorial Guinea 3 6 1 0 5 4 10 -6
...
D D D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Matches
Sun 01.Jun.2008 - 18:00 Ghana 3-0 Libya
Sat 07.Jun.2008 - 19:00 Libya 1-0 Gabon
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 16:20 Lesotho 2-3 Ghana
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 15:30 Gabon 2-0 Ghana
Sun 15.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Lesotho 0-1 Libya
Fri 20.Jun.2008 - 20:00 Libya 4-0 Lesotho
Sun 22.Jun.2008 - 18:00 Ghana 2-0 Gabon
Sat 28.Jun.2008 - 15:30 Gabon 2-0 Lesotho
Fri 05.Sep.2008 - 21:00 Libya 1-0 Ghana
Sun 07.Sep.2008 - 14:00 Lesotho 0-3 Gabon
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 15:30 Gabon 1-0 Libya
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 15:30 Ghana 3-0 Lesotho

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Ghana 12 6 4 0 2 11 5 +6
...
V D V D V
2 Gabon 12 6 4 0 2 8 3 +5
...
V D V V V
3 Libya 12 6 4 0 2 7 4 +3
...
V V V V D
4 = Lesotho 0 6 0 0 6 2 16 -14
...
D D D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Matches
Sat 31.May.2008 - 20:30 Senegal 1-0 Algeria
Sun 01.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Liberia 1-1 Gambia
Fri 06.Jun.2008 - 19:15 Algeria 3-0 Liberia
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 18:00 Gambia 0-0 Senegal
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 18:00 Gambia 1-0 Algeria
Sun 15.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Liberia 2-2 Senegal
Fri 20.Jun.2008 - 19:30 Algeria 1-0 Gambia
Sat 21.Jun.2008 - 20:30 Senegal 3-1 Liberia
Fri 05.Sep.2008 - 22:00 Algeria 3-2 Senegal
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 17:30 Gambia 3-0 Liberia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 17:00 Liberia 0-0 Algeria
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 17:13 Senegal 1-1 Gambia

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Algeria 10 6 3 1 2 7 4 +3
...
V D V V E
2 = Gambia 9 6 2 3 1 6 3 +3
...
E V D V E
3 = Senegal 9 6 2 3 1 9 7 +2
...
E E V D E
4 = Liberia 3 6 0 3 3 4 12 -8
...
D E D D E
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Matches
Sat 31.May.2008 - 14:00 Botswana 0-0 Madagascar
Sun 01.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Côte d'Ivoire 1-0 Mozambique
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 12:30 Madagascar 0-0 Côte d'Ivoire
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Mozambique 1-2 Botswana
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Botswana 1-1 Côte d'Ivoire
Sun 15.Jun.2008 - 12:30 Madagascar 1-1 Mozambique
Sun 22.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Mozambique 3-0 Madagascar
Sun 22.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Côte d'Ivoire 4-0 Botswana
Sun 07.Sep.2008 - 12:30 Madagascar 1-0 Botswana
Sun 07.Sep.2008 - 14:00 Mozambique 1-1 Côte d'Ivoire
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 15:30 Botswana 0-1 Mozambique
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 15:30 Côte d'Ivoire 3-0 Madagascar

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ivory Coast 12 6 3 3 0 10 2 +8
...
E E V E V
2 Mozambique 8 6 2 2 2 7 5 +2
...
D E V E V
3 Madagascar 6 6 1 3 2 2 7 -5
...
E E D V D
4 = Botswana 5 6 1 2 3 3 8 -5
...
V E D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Matches
Sat 31.May.2008 - 14:30 Rwanda 3-0 Mauritania
Sat 31.May.2008 - 20:00 Morocco 31/05 Ethiopia
Sat 07.Jun.2008 - 18:00 Mauritania 1-4 Morocco
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Ethiopia 08/06 Rwanda
Fri 13.Jun.2008 - 18:00 Mauritania 13/06 Ethiopia
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 14:30 Rwanda 3-1 Morocco
Sat 21.Jun.2008 - 19:00 Morocco 2-0 Rwanda
Sun 22.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Ethiopia 22/06 Mauritania
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 18:00 Mauritania 0-1 Rwanda
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 20:30 Morocco 4-1 Mauritania

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Morocco 9 4 3 0 1 11 5 +6
...
V D V V
2 Rwanda 9 4 3 0 1 7 3 +4
...
V V D V
3 Ethiopia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
...
4 Mauritania 0 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10
...
D D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Matches
Sun 01.Jun.2008 - 14:30 Burundi 1-0 Seychelles
Sun 01.Jun.2008 - 17:00 Tunisia 1-2 Burkina Faso
Sat 07.Jun.2008 - 13:30 Seychelles 0-2 Tunisia
Sat 07.Jun.2008 - 19:00 Burkina Faso 2-0 Burundi
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 13:30 Seychelles 2-3 Burkina Faso
Sun 15.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Burundi 0-1 Tunisia
Sat 21.Jun.2008 - 19:00 Burkina Faso 4-1 Seychelles
Sat 21.Jun.2008 - 19:30 Tunisia 2-1 Burundi
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 13:30 Seychelles 1-2 Burundi
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Burkina Faso 0-0 Tunisia
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 16:00 Tunisia 5-0 Seychelles
Sun 12.Oct.2008 - 14:30 Burundi 1-3 Burkina Faso

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Burkina Faso 16 6 5 1 0 14 5 +9
...
V V V E V
2 = Tunisia 13 6 4 1 1 11 3 +8
...
V V V E V
3 = Burundi 6 6 2 0 4 5 9 -4
...
D D D V D
4 = Seychelles 0 6 0 0 6 4 17 -13
...
D D D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Matches
Sun 01.Jun.2008 - 19:00 Mali 4-2 Congo
Sat 07.Jun.2008 - 16:00 Chad 1-2 Mali
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 15:30 Congo 1-0 Sudan
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 16:00 Chad 2-1 Congo
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 18:00 Sudan 3-2 Mali
Sun 22.Jun.2008 - 15:30 Congo 2-0 Chad
Sun 22.Jun.2008 - 19:00 Mali 3-0 Sudan
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 21:00 Sudan 1-2 Chad
Sun 07.Sep.2008 - 15:30 Congo 1-0 Mali
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 21:00 Chad 1-3 Sudan
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:00 Mali 2-1 Chad
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 19:15 Sudan 2-0 Congo

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Mali 12 6 4 0 2 13 8 +5
...
V D V D V
2 Sudan 9 6 3 0 3 9 9 0
...
V D D V V
3 Congo 9 6 3 0 3 7 8 -1
...
V D V V D
4 = Chad 6 6 2 0 4 7 11 -4
...
V D V D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Matches
Sat 31.May.2008 - 16:30 Togo 1-0 Zambia
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Swaziland 2-1 Togo
Sun 15.Jun.2008 - 14:00 Swaziland 0-0 Zambia
Sat 21.Jun.2008 - 13:00 Zambia 1-0 Swaziland
Wed 10.Sep.2008 - 13:00 Zambia 1-0 Togo
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 16:30 Togo 6-0 Swaziland

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Zambia 7 4 2 1 1 2 1 +1
...
D E V V
2 Togo 6 4 2 0 2 8 3 +5
...
V D D V
3 Swaziland 4 4 1 1 2 2 8 -6
...
V E D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Matches
Sat 31.May.2008 - 13:30 Malawi 8-1 Djibouti
Sun 01.Jun.2008 - 19:00 Egypt 2-1 Congo DR
Fri 06.Jun.2008 - 13:00 Djibouti 0-4 Egypt
Sun 08.Jun.2008 - 15:30 Congo DR 1-0 Malawi
Fri 13.Jun.2008 - 13:00 Djibouti 0-6 Congo DR
Sat 14.Jun.2008 - 13:30 Malawi 1-0 Egypt
Sun 22.Jun.2008 - 15:30 Congo DR 5-1 Djibouti
Sun 22.Jun.2008 - 19:00 Egypt 2-0 Malawi
Fri 05.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Djibouti 0-3 Malawi
Sun 07.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Congo DR 0-1 Egypt
Sat 11.Oct.2008 - 13:30 Malawi 2-1 Congo DR
Sun 12.Oct.2008 - 19:00 Egypt 4-0 Djibouti

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Egypt 15 6 5 0 1 13 2 +11
...
V D V V V
2 Malawi 12 6 4 0 2 14 5 +9
...
D V D V V
3 Congo DR 9 6 3 0 3 14 6 +8
...
V V V D D
4 = Djibouti 0 6 0 0 6 2 30 -28
...
D D D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round



Search

WC Qualification Africa - 2010 South Africa

  • 98% 198 / 202 Games

  • Home team wins 59.6%
  • Draws 16.67%
  • Away team wins 23.74%
  • Over 1.5 65.66%
  • Over 2.5 46.97%
  • Over 3.5 24.75%
  • Goals 491
  • Goals /match 2.48
  • Goals /match home 1.64
  • Goals /match away 0.84
  • Both teams score 37.88%
  • Goals after 80' 16.09%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

12:00 Vietnam vs Indonesia
14:00 Tottenham Hotspur U19 vs CSKA Moskva U19
19:45 Real Madrid vs Dortmund
19:45 Juventus vs Dinamo Zagreb
19:45 Tottenham vs CSKA
19:45 Lyon vs Sevilla
19:45 Porto vs Leicester
19:45 Leverkusen vs Monaco
19:45 Club Brugge vs København
23:45 Grêmio vs Atlético MG
Transmissions available in UK (change)