Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Africa

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification 2015 Equatorial Guinea


Africa


  • Gameweek  

Group A
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Wed 19.Nov.2014 - 17:00 Nigeria 2-2 South Africa 40
Wed 19.Nov.2014 - 17:00 Sudan 0-1 Congo 49
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = South Africa 12 6 3 3 0 9 3 +6
...
E V E V E
2 = Congo 10 6 3 1 2 6 6 0
...
V D E D V
3 = Nigeria 8 6 2 2 2 9 7 +2
...
E D V V E
4 = Sudan 3 6 1 0 5 3 11 -8
...
D V D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group B
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Wed 19.Nov.2014 - 16:00 Mali 2-0 Algeria 88
Wed 19.Nov.2014 - 16:00 Ethiopia 0-0 Malawi 33
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Algeria 15 6 5 0 1 11 4 +7
...
V V V V D
2 = Mali 9 6 3 0 3 8 6 +2
...
D V D D V
3 Malawi 7 6 2 1 3 5 9 -4
...
V D D V E
4 Ethiopia 4 6 1 1 4 7 12 -5
...
D D V D E
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group C
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Wed 19.Nov.2014 - 18:00 Burkina Faso 1-1 Angola 59
Wed 19.Nov.2014 - 18:00 Gabon 4-2 Lesotho 49
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Gabon 12 6 3 3 0 9 4 +5
...
E V E E V
2 = Burkina Faso 11 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4
...
V D E V E
3 = Angola 6 6 1 3 2 5 5 0
...
D E V E E
4 = Lesotho 2 6 0 2 4 3 12 -9
...
E E D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group D
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Wed 19.Nov.2014 - 14:00 Côte d'Ivoire 0-0 Cameroon 98
Wed 19.Nov.2014 - 14:00 Congo DR 3-1 Sierra Leone 53
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Cameroon 14 6 4 2 0 9 1 +8
...
V E V V E
2 Ivory Coast 10 6 3 1 2 13 11 +2
...
D V D V E
3 Congo DR 9 6 3 0 3 10 9 +1
...
V D V D V
4 = Sierra Leone 1 6 0 1 5 3 14 -11
...
D E D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group E
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Wed 19.Nov.2014 - 16:00 Ghana 3-1 Togo 56
Wed 19.Nov.2014 - 16:00 Guinea 2-0 Uganda 50
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ghana 11 6 3 2 1 11 7 +4
...
V E V D V
2 Guinea 10 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2
...
D E D V V
3 = Uganda 7 6 2 1 3 4 5 -1
...
V D D V D
4 Togo 6 6 2 0 4 7 12 -5
...
D V V D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group F
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Wed 19.Nov.2014 - 16:00 Zambia 1-0 Cape Verde 40
Wed 19.Nov.2014 - 16:00 Niger 1-1 Mozambique 49
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Cape Verde Islands 12 6 4 0 2 9 6 +3
...
V D V V D
2 = Zambia 11 6 3 2 1 6 2 +4
...
D E V V V
3 = Mozambique 6 6 1 3 2 4 4 0
...
E V D D E
4 = Niger 3 6 0 3 3 4 11 -7
...
E E D D E
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group G
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Wed 19.Nov.2014 - 19:00 Tunisia 2-1 Egypt 70
Wed 19.Nov.2014 - 19:00 Senegal 3-0 Botswana 60
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Tunisia 14 6 4 2 0 6 2 +4
...
V E V E V
2 = Senegal 13 6 4 1 1 8 1 +7
...
V E D V V
3 = Egypt 6 6 2 0 4 5 6 -1
...
D V V D D
4 = Botswana 1 6 0 1 5 1 11 -10
...
D D D E D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round



Search

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification - 2015 Equatorial Guinea

  • 96% 125 / 130 Games

  • Home team wins 54.4%
  • Draws 23.2%
  • Away team wins 22.4%
  • Over 1.5 64.8%
  • Over 2.5 32.8%
  • Over 3.5 18.4%
  • Goals 268
  • Goals /match 2.14
  • Goals /match home 1.35
  • Goals /match away 0.79
  • Both teams score 32.8%
  • Goals after 80' 14.55%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:30 Blooming vs Strongest
01:45 Flamengo vs Santos
01:45 Patriotas vs Corinthians
19:00 Germany vs Mexico
13:00 Shirak vs Gorica
15:45 Kairat vs Atlantas
16:00 Ventspils vs Valur
16:20 Trenčín vs Kutaisi
16:30 Kemi vs RoPS
16:30 Levadia vs Cork
16:30 Dinamo Minsk vs NSÍ
17:00 Chikhura vs Altach
17:00 Shakhtyor vs Sūduva
17:00 Apollon vs Mladá Boleslav
17:30 Lyngby vs Bangor
17:30 Kalju vs B36
17:45 Beitar vs Vasas
18:00 Rudar vs Hajduk
Transmissions available in UK (change)