Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Africa

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification 2012 Equatorial Guinea/Gabon


Africa



Matches
Sat 04.Sep.2010 - 18:00 Cape Verde 1-0 Mali
Sun 05.Sep.2010 - 17:00 Liberia 1-1 Zimbabwe
Sat 09.Oct.2010 - 20:00 Mali 2-1 Liberia
Sun 10.Oct.2010 - 14:00 Zimbabwe 0-0 Cape Verde
Sat 26.Mar.2011 - 17:00 Cape Verde 4-2 Liberia
Sat 26.Mar.2011 - 19:00 Mali 1-0 Zimbabwe
Sun 05.Jun.2011 - 14:00 Zimbabwe 2-1 Mali
Sun 05.Jun.2011 - 17:00 Liberia 1-0 Cape Verde
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 20:00 Mali 3-0 Cape Verde
Sun 04.Sep.2011 - 14:00 Zimbabwe 3-0 Liberia
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 16:00 Liberia 2-2 Mali
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 16:00 Cape Verde 2-1 Zimbabwe

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Mali 10 6 3 1 2 9 6 +3
...
V V D V E
2 Cape Verde Islands 10 6 3 1 2 7 7 0
...
E V D D V
3 Zimbabwe 8 6 2 2 2 7 5 +2
...
E D V V D
4 Liberia 5 6 1 2 3 7 12 -5
...
D D V D E
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Matches
Sun 05.Sep.2010 - 14:00 Ethiopia 1-4 Guinea
Sun 05.Sep.2010 - 16:00 Nigeria 2-0 Madagascar
Sun 10.Oct.2010 - 12:30 Madagascar 0-1 Ethiopia
Sun 10.Oct.2010 - 17:30 Guinea 1-0 Nigeria
Sun 27.Mar.2011 - 12:30 Madagascar 1-1 Guinea
Sun 27.Mar.2011 - 19:00 Nigeria 4-0 Ethiopia
Sun 05.Jun.2011 - 14:00 Ethiopia 2-2 Nigeria
Sun 05.Jun.2011 - 17:30 Guinea 4-1 Madagascar
Sun 04.Sep.2011 - 12:30 Madagascar 0-2 Nigeria
Sun 04.Sep.2011 - 16:00 Guinea 1-0 Ethiopia
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 14:00 Ethiopia 4-2 Madagascar
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 14:00 Nigeria 2-2 Guinea

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Guinea 14 6 4 2 0 13 5 +8
...
V E V V E
2 Nigeria 11 6 3 2 1 12 5 +7
...
D V E V E
3 Ethiopia 7 6 2 1 3 8 13 -5
...
V D E D V
4 Madagascar 1 6 0 1 5 4 14 -10
...
D E D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Matches
Sun 05.Sep.2010 - 14:00 Mozambique 0-0 Libya
Sun 05.Sep.2010 - 14:00 Zambia 4-0 Comoros
Sat 09.Oct.2010 - 13:00 Comoros 0-1 Mozambique
Sun 10.Oct.2010 - 19:00 Libya 1-0 Zambia
Sun 27.Mar.2011 - 14:00 Mozambique 0-2 Zambia
Mon 28.Mar.2011 - 19:00 Libya 3-0 Comoros
Sat 04.Jun.2011 - 14:00 Zambia 3-0 Mozambique
Sun 05.Jun.2011 - 15:00 Comoros 1-1 Libya
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 17:00 Libya 1-0 Mozambique
Sun 04.Sep.2011 - 13:00 Comoros 1-2 Zambia
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 14:00 Zambia 0-0 Libya
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 14:00 Mozambique 3-0 Comoros

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Zambia 13 6 4 1 1 11 2 +9
...
D V V V E
2 Libya 12 6 3 3 0 6 1 +5
...
V V E V E
3 Mozambique 7 6 2 1 3 4 6 -2
...
V D D D V
4 Comoros 1 6 0 1 5 2 14 -12
...
D D E D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Matches
Fri 03.Sep.2010 - 22:00 Algeria 1-1 Tanzania
Sun 05.Sep.2010 - 22:00 Morocco 0-0 CAR
Sat 09.Oct.2010 - 14:00 Tanzania 0-1 Morocco
Sun 10.Oct.2010 - 15:00 CAR 2-0 Algeria
Sat 26.Mar.2011 - 13:00 Tanzania 2-1 CAR
Sun 27.Mar.2011 - 19:30 Algeria 1-0 Morocco
Sat 04.Jun.2011 - 21:00 Morocco 4-0 Algeria
Sun 05.Jun.2011 - 16:00 CAR 2-1 Tanzania
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 14:00 Tanzania 1-1 Algeria
Sun 04.Sep.2011 - 15:00 CAR 0-0 Morocco
Sun 09.Oct.2011 - 20:30 Morocco 3-1 Tanzania
Sun 09.Oct.2011 - 20:30 Algeria 2-0 CAR

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Morocco 11 6 3 2 1 8 2 +6
...
V D V E V
2 Central African Republic 8 6 2 2 2 5 5 0
...
V D V E D
3 Algeria 8 6 2 2 2 5 8 -3
...
D V D E V
4 Tanzania 5 6 1 2 3 6 9 -3
...
D V D E D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Matches
Sat 04.Sep.2010 - 12:45 Mauritius 1-3 Cameroon
Sun 05.Sep.2010 - 15:30 Congo DR 2-4 Senegal
Sat 09.Oct.2010 - 16:00 Cameroon 1-1 Congo DR
Sat 09.Oct.2010 - 19:30 Senegal 7-0 Mauritius
Sat 26.Mar.2011 - 18:00 Senegal 1-0 Cameroon
Sun 27.Mar.2011 - 15:30 Congo DR 3-0 Mauritius
Sat 04.Jun.2011 - 15:30 Cameroon 0-0 Senegal
Sun 05.Jun.2011 - 12:00 Mauritius 1-2 Congo DR
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 15:00 Cameroon 5-0 Mauritius
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 16:00 Senegal 2-0 Congo DR
Fri 07.Oct.2011 - 15:40 Congo DR 2-3 Cameroon
Sun 09.Oct.2011 - 14:00 Mauritius 0-2 Senegal

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Senegal 16 6 5 1 0 16 2 +14
...
V V E V V
2 Cameroon 11 6 3 2 1 12 5 +7
...
E D E V V
3 Congo DR 7 6 2 1 3 10 11 -1
...
E V V D D
4 Mauritius 0 6 0 0 6 2 22 -20
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Matches
Sat 04.Sep.2010 - 17:00 Gambia 3-1 Namibia
Sat 09.Oct.2010 - 19:00 Burkina Faso 3-1 Gambia
Sat 26.Mar.2011 - 18:30 Burkina Faso 4-0 Namibia
Sat 04.Jun.2011 - 15:00 Namibia 1-4 Burkina Faso
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 15:00 Namibia 1-0 Gambia
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 17:30 Gambia 1-1 Burkina Faso

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Burkina Faso 10 4 3 1 0 12 3 +9
...
V V V E
2 Gambia 4 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1
...
V D D E
3 Namibia 3 4 1 0 3 3 11 -8
...
D D D V
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Matches
Sat 04.Sep.2010 - 19:30 South Africa 2-0 Niger
Sun 05.Sep.2010 - 20:30 Egypt 1-1 Sierra Leone
Sun 10.Oct.2010 - 15:30 Niger 1-0 Egypt
Sun 10.Oct.2010 - 17:30 Sierra Leone 0-0 South Africa
Sat 26.Mar.2011 - 18:05 South Africa 1-0 Egypt
Sun 27.Mar.2011 - 16:00 Niger 3-1 Sierra Leone
Sat 04.Jun.2011 - 17:30 Sierra Leone 1-0 Niger
Sun 05.Jun.2011 - 19:30 Egypt 0-0 South Africa
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 16:00 Sierra Leone 2-1 Egypt
Sun 04.Sep.2011 - 15:30 Niger 2-1 South Africa
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 16:00 Egypt 3-0 Niger
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 16:00 South Africa 0-0 Sierra Leone

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Niger 9 6 3 0 3 6 8 -2
...
V V D V D
2 South Africa 9 6 2 3 1 4 2 +2
...
E V E D E
3 Sierra Leone 9 6 2 3 1 5 5 0
...
E D V V E
4 Egypt 5 6 1 2 3 5 5 0
...
D D E D V
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Matches
Sat 04.Sep.2010 - 17:00 Côte d'Ivoire 3-0 Rwanda
Sun 05.Sep.2010 - 16:00 Benin 1-1 Burundi
Sat 09.Oct.2010 - 13:30 Burundi 0-1 Côte d'Ivoire
Sat 09.Oct.2010 - 14:30 Rwanda 0-3 Benin
Sat 26.Mar.2011 - 13:30 Rwanda 3-1 Burundi
Sun 27.Mar.2011 - 18:30 Côte d'Ivoire 2-1 Benin
Sun 05.Jun.2011 - 14:30 Burundi 3-1 Rwanda
Sun 05.Jun.2011 - 16:00 Benin 2-6 Côte d'Ivoire
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 14:30 Rwanda 0-5 Côte d'Ivoire
Sun 04.Sep.2011 - 14:30 Burundi 1-1 Benin
Sun 09.Oct.2011 - 15:00 Benin 0-1 Rwanda
Sun 09.Oct.2011 - 15:00 Côte d'Ivoire 2-1 Burundi

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Ivory Coast 18 6 6 0 0 19 4 +15
...
V V V V V
2 Rwanda 6 6 2 0 4 5 15 -10
...
D V D D V
3 Burundi 5 6 1 2 3 7 9 -2
...
D D V E D
4 Benin 5 6 1 2 3 8 11 -3
...
V D D E D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Matches
Sat 04.Sep.2010 - 20:30 Sudan 2-0 Congo
Sun 05.Sep.2010 - 14:00 Swaziland 0-3 Ghana
Sun 10.Oct.2010 - 15:30 Congo 3-1 Swaziland
Sun 10.Oct.2010 - 18:00 Ghana 0-0 Sudan
Sun 27.Mar.2011 - 15:30 Congo 0-3 Ghana
Sun 27.Mar.2011 - 18:00 Sudan 3-0 Swaziland
Fri 03.Jun.2011 - 18:00 Ghana 3-1 Congo
Sun 05.Jun.2011 - 14:00 Swaziland 1-2 Sudan
Fri 02.Sep.2011 - 19:00 Ghana 2-0 Swaziland
Sun 04.Sep.2011 - 15:30 Congo 0-1 Sudan
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 14:00 Swaziland 0-1 Congo
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 14:00 Sudan 0-2 Ghana

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Ghana 16 6 5 1 0 13 1 +12
...
E V V V V
2 Sudan 13 6 4 1 1 8 3 +5
...
E V V V D
3 Congo 6 6 2 0 4 5 10 -5
...
V D D D V
4 Swaziland 0 6 0 0 6 2 14 -12
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Matches
Sat 04.Sep.2010 - 14:00 Uganda 3-0 Angola
Sat 04.Sep.2010 - 17:00 Guinea-Bissau 1-0 Kenya
Sat 09.Oct.2010 - 14:00 Kenya 0-0 Uganda
Sat 09.Oct.2010 - 16:00 Angola 1-0 Guinea-Bissau
Sat 26.Mar.2011 - 13:00 Kenya 2-1 Angola
Sat 26.Mar.2011 - 16:30 Guinea-Bissau 0-1 Uganda
Sat 04.Jun.2011 - 14:00 Uganda 2-0 Guinea-Bissau
Sun 05.Jun.2011 - 16:00 Angola 1-0 Kenya
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 14:00 Kenya 2-1 Guinea-Bissau
Sun 04.Sep.2011 - 16:00 Angola 2-0 Uganda
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 15:00 Uganda 0-0 Kenya
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 15:00 Guinea-Bissau 0-2 Angola

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Angola 12 6 4 0 2 7 5 +2
...
V D V V V
2 Uganda 11 6 3 2 1 6 2 +4
...
E V V D E
3 Kenya 8 6 2 2 2 4 4 0
...
E V D V E
4 Guinea-Bissau 3 6 1 0 5 2 8 -6
...
D D D D D
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament


Matches
Thu 01.Jul.2010 - 16:00 Chad 2-2 Togo
Thu 01.Jul.2010 - 19:25 Tunisia 0-1 Botswana
Fri 09.Jul.2010 - 14:00 Botswana 1-0 Chad
Fri 09.Jul.2010 - 16:00 Togo 1-1 Malawi
Wed 11.Aug.2010 - 15:00 Chad 1-3 Tunisia
Wed 11.Aug.2010 - 15:00 Malawi 1-1 Botswana
Sat 04.Sep.2010 - 15:00 Botswana 2-1 Togo
Sat 04.Sep.2010 - 21:30 Tunisia 2-2 Malawi
Sat 09.Oct.2010 - 13:30 Malawi 6-2 Chad
Sun 10.Oct.2010 - 16:30 Togo 1-2 Tunisia
Wed 17.Nov.2010 - 13:00 Botswana 1-0 Tunisia
Wed 17.Nov.2010 - 15:00 Togo 0-0 Chad
Sat 26.Mar.2011 - 12:30 Malawi 1-0 Togo
Sat 26.Mar.2011 - 15:00 Chad 0-1 Botswana
Sun 05.Jun.2011 - 14:00 Botswana 0-0 Malawi
Sun 05.Jun.2011 - 18:00 Tunisia 5-0 Chad
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 13:30 Malawi 0-0 Tunisia
Sun 04.Sep.2011 - 16:30 Togo 1-0 Botswana
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 16:00 Chad 2-2 Malawi
Sat 08.Oct.2011 - 16:00 Tunisia 2-0 Togo

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Botswana 17 8 5 2 1 7 3 +4
...
V V V E D
2 Tunisia 14 8 4 2 2 14 6 +8
...
V D V E V
3 Malawi 12 8 2 6 0 13 8 +5
...
V V E E E
4 Togo 6 8 1 3 4 6 10 -4
...
D E D V D
5 Chad 3 8 0 3 5 7 20 -13
...
D E D D E
  • Final Tournament
  • Possible Final Tournament



Search

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification - 2012 Equatorial Guinea/Gabon

  • 100% 134 / 134 Games

  • Home team wins 52.99%
  • Draws 24.63%
  • Away team wins 22.39%
  • Over 1.5 66.42%
  • Over 2.5 46.27%
  • Over 3.5 24.63%
  • Goals 327
  • Goals /match 2.44
  • Goals /match home 1.54
  • Goals /match away 0.9
  • Both teams score 39.55%
  • Goals after 80' 17.13%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Tigres vs Morelia
03:00 América vs Cruz Azul
04:00 Kumamoto vs Kamatamare
04:00 V-Varen vs ThespaKusatsu
04:00 Avispa vs Oita
05:00 Yokohama vs Matsumoto
05:00 Kyoto vs Montedio
05:00 Machida vs JEF Utd
05:00 Gifu vs Renofa
05:00 Mito vs Shonan
05:00 Nagoya vs Fagiano
05:00 Tokushima vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Newcastle vs Central Coast
06:00 Ehime vs Zweigen
08:00 Gamba vs Ventforet
10:30 Karabük vs Gençlerbirliği
11:00 Espanyol vs Osasuna
11:00 Numancia vs Cádiz
11:30 Go Ahead vs Vitesse
11:30 Palermo vs Sampdoria
12:00 Zirka vs Dnipro
12:00 Norwich vs Ipswich
12:00 AaB vs Silkeborg
12:00 Chornomorets vs Karpaty
12:30 Aue vs Dresden
12:30 Nürnberg vs Bochum
12:30 Stuttgart vs Kaiserslautern
12:45 Lausanne vs Sion
12:45 Basel vs Luzern
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Başakşehir
13:30 Feyenoord vs PSV
13:30 Standard vs Mechelen
13:30 Tottenham vs Stoke
13:30 AZ vs Zwolle
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Caen
14:00 Lazio vs Udinese
14:00 Crotone vs Cagliari
14:00 Chievo vs Pescara
14:00 Genoa vs Bologna
14:00 Sassuolo vs Milan
14:00 Wohlen vs Zürich
14:00 Krško vs Gorica
14:30 Ingolstadt vs M'gladbach
15:00 Almería vs UCAM
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Vorskla
15:00 Nordsjælland vs København
15:00 Temuco vs Colo Colo
15:00 St. Gallen vs Lugano
15:15 Atlético vs Barcelona
15:30 St. Pölten vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Heracles
16:00 Lyon vs Metz
16:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
16:00 Nacional vs Feirense
16:00 Gaziantep vs Fenerbahçe
16:00 Inter vs Rijeka
16:30 Jablonec vs Sparta
16:30 Man Utd vs Southampton
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Hoffenheim
17:00 SønderjyskE vs Brøndby
17:00 Sevilla II vs Levante
17:00 Valladolid vs Lugo
17:00 Anderlecht vs Genk
17:30 Athletic Club vs Granada
17:30 Gijón vs Celta de Vigo
17:30 Olympiakos vs Panionios
18:00 Setúbal vs Braga
18:00 Toluca vs Puebla
19:00 Zaragoza vs Tarragona
19:00 Gent vs Mouscron
19:45 Inter vs Roma
19:45 Villarreal vs Real Madrid
Transmissions available in UK (change)