Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Africa

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification 2017 Gabon


Africa


  • Gameweek  

Group A
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 04.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Tunisia 4-1 Liberia 33
Sun 04.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Togo 5-0 Djibouti 2
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Liberia 10 5 3 1 1 10 4 +6
...
V V V E D
2 Tunisia 10 5 3 1 1 12 2 +10
...
D V E V V
3 = Togo 8 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2
...
V D E E V
4 = Djibouti 0 5 0 0 5 1 19 -18
...
D D D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group B
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 03.Sep.2016 - 16:00 Angola 1-1 Madagascar 4
Sun 04.Sep.2016 - 17:30 Congo DR 4-1 CAR 14
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Congo DR 12 5 4 0 1 12 5 +7
...
D V V V V
2 = Central African Republic 10 5 3 1 1 8 7 +1
...
V E V V D
3 = Angola 5 6 1 2 3 7 8 -1
...
E D D D E
4 = Madagascar 3 6 0 3 3 5 12 -7
...
E E D D E
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group C
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 04.Sep.2016 - 17:00 Equat Guinea 4-0 South Sudan 2
Sun 04.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Mali 5-2 Benin 25
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Mali 13 5 4 1 0 8 1 +7
...
E V V V V
2 = Benin 11 5 3 2 0 10 5 +5
...
E V V V D
3 = South Sudan 3 5 1 0 4 3 11 -8
...
V D D D D
4 = Equatorial Guinea 1 5 0 1 4 2 6 -4
...
D D D D V
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group D
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 04.Sep.2016 - 15:00 Uganda 1-0 Comoros 18
Sun 04.Sep.2016 - 15:00 Burkina Faso 2-1 Botswana 19
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Uganda 13 6 4 1 1 6 2 +4
...
V D E V V
2 = Burkina Faso 10 5 3 1 1 4 1 +3
...
D V E V V
3 = Botswana 6 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2
...
V D V D D
4 = Comoros 3 6 1 0 5 2 7 -5
...
D V D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group E
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 04.Sep.2016 - 15:30 Congo 1-0 Guinea-Bissau 4
Sun 04.Sep.2016 - 15:30 Zambia 1-1 Kenya 17
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Guinea-Bissau 10 5 3 1 1 7 6 +1
...
D V V V D
2 = Congo 6 5 1 3 1 8 7 +1
...
V E E D V
3 = Zambia 6 5 1 3 1 6 6 0
...
V E E D E
4 = Kenya 4 5 1 1 3 4 6 -2
...
D D D V E
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group F
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 03.Sep.2016 - 15:00 Cape Verde 0-1 Libya 23
Sun 04.Sep.2016 - 20:00 Morocco 2-0 São Tomé 24
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Morocco 13 5 4 1 0 8 1 +7
...
V V V E V
2 = Cape Verde Islands 9 6 3 0 3 11 7 +4
...
V D D V D
3 = Libya 7 6 2 1 3 8 6 +2
...
D D V E V
4 = São Tomé e Príncipe 3 5 1 0 4 4 17 -13
...
D V D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group G
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Fri 02.Sep.2016 - 01:00 Egypt 02/09 Chad
Sat 03.Sep.2016 - 17:00 Nigeria 1-0 Tanzania 45
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Egypt 10 4 3 1 0 7 1 +6
...
V E V V
2 = Nigeria 5 4 1 2 1 2 2 0
...
E E D V
3 = Tanzania 1 4 0 1 3 0 6 -6
...
D E D D
4 = Chad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
...
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group H
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 03.Sep.2016 - 16:30 Ghana 1-1 Rwanda 58
Sat 03.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Mozambique 1-0 Mauritius 5
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Ghana 14 6 4 2 0 14 3 +11
...
V V E V E
2 = Rwanda 7 6 2 1 3 9 6 +3
...
D D V D E
3 Mozambique 7 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2
...
D D E V V
4 Mauritius 6 6 2 0 4 3 15 -12
...
V V D D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group I
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 03.Sep.2016 - 19:00 Côte d'Ivoire 1-1 Sierra Leone 62
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Gabon 10 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4
...
E V
2 Ivory Coast 10 6 2 4 0 5 3 +2
...
E E V E E
3 = Sierra Leone 8 6 2 2 2 4 4 0
...
D E V E
4 = Sudan 4 6 1 1 4 3 9 -6
...
V D D E D
  • Next Round


Group J
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 03.Sep.2016 - 14:00 Ethiopia 2-1 Seychelles 21
Sun 04.Sep.2016 - 20:30 Algeria 6-0 Lesotho 27
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Algeria 13 5 4 1 0 19 5 +14
...
V V E V V
2 = Ethiopia 11 6 3 2 1 11 14 -3
...
E D E V V
3 = Seychelles 4 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6
...
E V D D D
4 = Lesotho 3 5 1 0 4 5 10 -5
...
D D V D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group K
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 03.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Senegal 2-0 Namibia 42
Sun 04.Sep.2016 - 18:30 Niger 3-1 Burundi 3
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Senegal 18 6 6 0 0 13 2 +11
...
V V V V V
2 = Burundi 6 5 2 0 3 7 9 -2
...
V D V D D
3 = Namibia 6 6 2 0 4 5 9 -4
...
D V D V D
4 = Niger 3 5 1 0 4 2 7 -5
...
D D D D V
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group L
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 04.Sep.2016 - 14:00 Malawi 1-0 Swaziland 15
Sun 04.Sep.2016 - 18:00 Guinea 1-0 Zimbabwe 3
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Zimbabwe 11 5 3 2 0 11 3 +8
...
E E V V D
2 = Swaziland 8 5 2 2 1 6 8 -2
...
E E D V D
3 = Guinea 5 5 1 2 2 4 5 -1
...
E E V D V
4 = Malawi 2 5 0 2 3 4 9 -5
...
E E D D V
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round


Group M
Matches
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek
< Back
Fri 02.Sep.2016 - 18:00 South Africa 1-1 Mauritania 89
Sat 03.Sep.2016 - 15:30 Cameroon 2-0 Gambia 38
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Cameroon 14 6 4 2 0 7 2 +5
...
V E E V V
2 = Mauritania 8 6 2 2 2 6 5 +1
...
V V E D E
3 = South Africa 7 6 1 4 1 8 6 +2
...
D E E V E
4 = Gambia 2 6 0 2 4 1 9 -8
...
D D E D D
  • Next Round
  • Possible Next Round



Search

Africa Cup of Nations Qualification - 2017 Gabon

  • 96% 146 / 152 Games

  • Home team wins 51.37%
  • Draws 22.6%
  • Away team wins 26.03%
  • Over 1.5 67.12%
  • Over 2.5 43.15%
  • Over 3.5 23.97%
  • Goals 367
  • Goals /match 2.51
  • Goals /match home 1.59
  • Goals /match away 0.92
  • Both teams score 43.84%
  • Goals after 80' 11.17%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
20:00 Huracán vs Colón
20:30 Porto vs Braga
20:45 Rafaela vs Def y Justicia
21:00 NOB vs Banfield
21:00 Tigre vs Aldosivi
Transmissions available in UK (change)